company information

a.g.erection limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a.g.erection limited Company Information

company number

03837797

incorporation date

September 1999

registered address

17 SAINT PETERS PLACE, FLEETWOOD, LANCASHIRE, FY7 6EB

telephone

-

Website

-

net assets

649,464

turnover (est)

£2,809,291

map

£1.8m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A.G.ERECTION LIMITED based on an EBITDA of £362.7k and a 4.99x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Construction of commercial buildings

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry EBITDA Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
STEVE BARRATT & SONS (BRICKLAYING CONTRACTORS) LIMITED100%100%17 miles
E & J KANE LIMITED100%99%43 miles
BURRIDGE HOMES LIMITED100%100%54 miles
MOSSFOLD (DEVELOPMENT) LIMITED100%100%55 miles
INGHAM & GARNER LIMITED100%98%36 miles

Balance Sheet  August 2020

net assets

649.5k

+0.84%

total assets

779.6k

+0.12%

cash

0

0%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  August 2020

turnover

2.8m

0%

operating profit

362.7k

0%

gross margin

15.4%

-1.27%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a.g.erection limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a.g.erection limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a.g.erection limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A.G.ERECTION LIMITED

03837797

david norman 50%
damian andrew keane 40%
kerry charlotte parker 10%

a.g.erection limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr David NormanUnited Kingdom71 years Sep 1999- Director
Mr Damian KeaneEngland52 years Sep 2005- Director
Mr Andrew NormanUnited Kingdom42 years Sep 2005- Director

A.G.ERECTION LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Aug 2020Aug 2019Aug 2018Aug 2017Aug 2016
Turnover2,809,2913,029,7562,630,8352,215,7621,660,436
Cost Of Sales2,378,2712,558,9112,216,8691,868,8021,395,606
Gross Profit431,021470,845413,966346,960264,830
Admin Expenses68,342388,345320,257275,665217,931
Operating Profit362,67982,50093,70971,29546,899
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable000082
Pre-Tax Profit362,67982,50093,70971,29546,981
Tax-65,282-15,675-17,805-13,546-9,396
Profit After Tax297,39766,82575,90457,74937,585
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit297,39766,82575,90457,74937,585
Employee Costs501,895434,875376,392364,587261,694
Number Of Employees109886
EBITDA*362,67982,50093,70971,29546,899

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a.g.erection limited company details

company number

03837797

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

incorporation date

September 1999

age

22

accounts

Micro-Entity Accounts

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

decadence limited (February 2000)

incorporated

UK

address

17 SAINT PETERS PLACE, FLEETWOOD, LANCASHIRE, FY7 6EB

last accounts submitted

August 2020