company information

a frank agency limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a frank agency limited Company Information

company number

03870662

incorporation date

November 1999

registered address

BETCHWORTH HOUSE, 57-65 STATION ROAD, REDHILL, SURREY, RH1 1DL

telephone

02089486534

net assets

456,660

turnover (est)

£332,224

map

£3.2m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A FRANK AGENCY LIMITED based on an EBITDA of £559.6k and a 5.67x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Management consultancy activities (other than financial management)

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry EBITDA Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
MARS RANCORN LTD100%100%16 miles
GULHAK STAR LIMITED100%99%12 miles
SPL COBHAM LIMITED100%100%18 miles
D-FINE LIMITED100%100%19 miles
INFOCAT LIMITED100%100%17 miles

Balance Sheet  June 2020

net assets

456.7k

0%

total assets

569.6k

0%

cash

469.9k

0%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  June 2020

turnover

332.2k

0%

operating profit

555k

0%

gross margin

62.3%

0%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a frank agency limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a frank agency limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a frank agency limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A FRANK AGENCY LIMITED

03870662

sarah elizabeth victoria reape 50%
kevin michael reape 49%
brian lynch 1%

a frank agency limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Brian Lynch77 years Feb 2000- Director
Ms Sarah ReapeUnited Kingdom47 years Sep 2003- Director

A FRANK AGENCY LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Jun 2020Dec 2018Dec 2017Dec 2016Dec 2015
Turnover332,2242,557,9282,290,9562,937,2772,162,416
Cost Of Sales125,293983,819776,241945,716730,053
Gross Profit206,9311,574,1101,514,7151,991,5611,432,363
Admin Expenses-348,0871,533,2631,397,0441,917,7261,441,954
Operating Profit555,01840,847117,67173,835-9,591
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable1,7624,0752,2707291,685
Pre-Tax Profit556,78044,922119,94174,564-7,906
Tax-100,220-8,535-22,789-14,9130
Profit After Tax456,56036,38797,15259,651-7,906
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit456,56036,38797,15259,651-7,906
Employee Costs276,160481,151432,358599,640502,951
Number Of Employees999119
EBITDA*559,64545,180122,46482,086-5,466

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a frank agency limited company details

company number

03870662

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

70229 - Management consultancy activities (other than financial management)

incorporation date

November 1999

age

22

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

bemberose limited (October 2003)

incorporated

UK

address

BETCHWORTH HOUSE, 57-65 STATION ROAD, REDHILL, SURREY, RH1 1DL

last accounts submitted

June 2020