company information

a.r. & v. properties limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a.r. & v. properties limited Company Information

company number

04074050

incorporation date

September 2000

registered address

68 GRAFTON WAY, LONDON, W1T 5DS

telephone

-

Website

-

net assets

2,761,107

turnover (est)

£3,783,698

map

£4.4m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A.R. & V. PROPERTIES LIMITED based on Net Assets of £2.8m and 1.59x industry multiple (adjusted for liquidity).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Development of building projects

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Net Asset Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
RELAND LIMITED100%100%1 miles
CAVENDISH BESPOKE LTD100%100%1 miles
O&H Q4 LIMITED100%100%1 miles
13 HOLLAND PARK LIMITED100%100%2 miles
SNOZONE HOLDINGS LIMITED100%100%2 miles

Balance Sheet  March 2019

net assets

2.8m

+0.01%

total assets

10.6m

+0.4%

cash

325.4k

+0.84%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  March 2019

turnover

3.8m

0%

operating profit

67.2k

0%

gross margin

29.4%

-4.93%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a.r. & v. properties limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a.r. & v. properties limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a.r. & v. properties limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

1 parent

A.R. & V. PROPERTIES LIMITED

04074050

1 subsidiary

a.r. & v. investments ltd 100%

a.r. & v. properties limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Edward AzouzUnited Kingdom71 years Sep 2000- Director
Mr Jeffrey Azouz74 years Sep 2000- Director
Mr Aron AzouzEngland33 years Feb 2018- Director
Mr Joshua AzouzUnited Kingdom35 years Feb 2018- Director
Mr Limor AzouzUnited Kingdom30 years Feb 2018- Director
Mr Theodore AzouzUnited Kingdom27 years Feb 2018- Director

A.R. & V. PROPERTIES LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Turnover3,783,6983,206,7872,501,03101,717,500
Cost Of Sales2,675,0402,218,4291,697,25550,3051,373,164
Gross Profit1,108,659988,358803,776-50,305344,336
Admin Expenses1,041,466736,047505,224-237,276-223,812
Operating Profit67,193252,311298,552186,971568,148
Interest Payable00038,67846,732
Interest Receivable1,8836412674968
Pre-Tax Profit38,523212,054245,326148,342521,484
Tax-7,319-40,290-49,065-29,011-112,000
Profit After Tax31,204171,764196,261119,331409,484
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit31,204171,764196,261119,331409,484
Employee Costs645,705497,691410,20540,478233,189
Number Of Employees15121016
EBITDA*67,193252,311298,552186,971568,148

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a.r. & v. properties limited company details

company number

04074050

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

41100 - Development of building projects

incorporation date

September 2000

age

21

accounts

Small Company

ultimate parent company

previous names

N/A

incorporated

UK

address

68 GRAFTON WAY, LONDON, W1T 5DS

last accounts submitted

March 2019