company information

aabc bagging ltd.

 Live 
credit check
company report

aabc bagging ltd. Company Information

company number

04279659

incorporation date

August 2001

registered address

UNIT 9A MEADWAY COURT, RUTHERFORD CLOSE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE, SG1 2EF

telephone

01438730830

net assets

1,006,186

turnover (est)

£8,142,717

map

£4.1m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of AABC BAGGING LTD. based on a Turnover of £8.1m and 0.5x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
SEHMI BUILDERS MERCHANTS LIMITED100%100%33 miles
BEXLEY SAND & BALLAST COMPANY LIMITED100%100%37 miles
MULTIFIX SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED100%99%47 miles
ECO DESIGN AND BUILD SOLUTIONS LIMITED100%99%48 miles
GRAF UK LIMITED100%96%48 miles

Balance Sheet  December 2019

net assets

1m

+0.16%

total assets

4.5m

0%

cash

28.5k

-0.95%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  December 2019

turnover

8.1m

0%

operating profit

167k

0%

gross margin

19.5%

-1.2%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

aabc bagging ltd. Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

aabc bagging ltd. interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

aabc bagging ltd. Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

1 parent

AABC BAGGING LTD.

04279659

aabc group ltd 100%

aabc bagging ltd. directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Stephen AttwoodEngland57 years Apr 2014- Director
Mr Ricky Faulkner58 years Apr 2014- Director
Mrs Jacqueline HughesEngland60 years Jun 2014- Director
Mr Paul EwenUnited Kingdom47 years May 2015- Director

AABC BAGGING LTD. financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017Dec 2016Dec 2015
Turnover8,142,7177,721,8537,304,8938,712,8047,078,091
Cost Of Sales6,559,7756,202,5695,808,7846,859,1275,595,484
Gross Profit1,582,9421,519,2831,496,1091,853,6771,482,608
Admin Expenses1,415,9351,798,2601,533,8751,448,5641,012,198
Operating Profit167,007-278,977-37,766405,113470,410
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable2,0955,4682,3775977
Pre-Tax Profit169,102-273,603-36,280402,981466,885
Tax-32,12900-80,596-93,377
Profit After Tax136,973-273,603-36,280322,385373,508
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit136,973-273,603-36,280322,385373,508
Employee Costs2,175,4801,959,7862,027,1061,636,4081,207,089
Number Of Employees5349524332
EBITDA*466,09043,704279,874538,472601,633

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

aabc bagging ltd. company details

company number

04279659

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

incorporation date

August 2001

age

20

accounts

Small Company

ultimate parent company

previous names

anglian aggregate bagging co. ltd. (July 2016)

incorporated

UK

address

UNIT 9A MEADWAY COURT, RUTHERFORD CLOSE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE, SG1 2EF

last accounts submitted

December 2019