company information

a f suter & company limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a f suter & company limited Company Information

company number

04296187

incorporation date

October 2001

registered address

FORUM HOUSE, 1ST FLOOR, 15-18 LIME STREET, LONDON, EC3M 7AN

telephone

08707773952

net assets

200,910

turnover (est)

£4,211,203

map

£3.8m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A F SUTER & COMPANY LIMITED based on a Turnover of £4.2m and 0.89x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Other business support service activities n.e.c.

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
DEEPSPUR LIMITED100%100%1 miles
SELFRIDGES EU DELIVERIES LIMITED100%100%0 miles
ST. JAMES`S AUCTIONS LIMITED100%100%0 miles
UNITAS SERVICES (UK) LIMITED100%100%3 miles
TFL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED100%100%3 miles

Balance Sheet  December 2019

net assets

200.9k

+0.34%

total assets

1.1m

+0.28%

cash

71.5k

+2.74%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  December 2019

turnover

4.2m

0%

operating profit

71.7k

0%

gross margin

37.4%

-0.06%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a f suter & company limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a f suter & company limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a f suter & company limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A F SUTER & COMPANY LIMITED

04296187

stephen christopher hall 90%
peter hugo marchington 10%

a f suter & company limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Stephen HallEngland61 years Nov 2001- Director
Mr Peter MarchingtonUnited Kingdom57 years Aug 2010- Director

A F SUTER & COMPANY LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017Dec 2016Dec 2015
Turnover4,211,2033,510,1212,086,5962,669,8193,021,993
Cost Of Sales2,636,8432,197,0241,296,8241,647,5691,904,923
Gross Profit1,574,3601,313,097789,7721,022,2501,117,070
Admin Expenses1,502,7061,338,995776,9121,253,5381,032,751
Operating Profit71,654-25,89812,860-231,28884,319
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable340462573272273
Pre-Tax Profit63,578-30,4867,468-235,12382,996
Tax-12,0800-1,4190-16,599
Profit After Tax51,498-30,4866,049-235,12366,397
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit51,498-30,4866,049-235,12366,397
Employee Costs226,081219,695249,786250,676872,137
Number Of Employees556621
EBITDA*77,379-21,18717,571-224,95688,001

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a f suter & company limited company details

company number

04296187

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

incorporation date

October 2001

age

20

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

speed 8937 limited (November 2001)

incorporated

UK

address

FORUM HOUSE, 1ST FLOOR, 15-18 LIME STREET, LONDON, EC3M 7AN

last accounts submitted

December 2019