company information

a-one direct recruitment limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a-one direct recruitment limited Company Information

company number

04388776

incorporation date

March 2002

registered address

GROUND FLOOR 1/7 STATION ROAD, CRAWLEY, WEST SUSSEX, RH10 1HT

telephone

-

net assets

609,895

turnover (est)

£2,702,762

map

£1.2m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A-ONE DIRECT RECRUITMENT LIMITED based on Net Assets of £609.9k and 1.98x industry multiple (adjusted for liquidity).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Temporary employment agency activities

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Net Asset Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
LAST MINUTE HEALTHCARE LTD.100%100%26 miles
GP WORLD LIMITED100%100%29 miles
2XL EMPLOYMENT LTD100%100%29 miles
RD FINANCIAL RECRUITMENT LIMITED100%100%32 miles
TARDIS GROUP LONDON LIMITED100%99%25 miles

Balance Sheet  March 2019

net assets

609.9k

-0.32%

total assets

861.2k

-0.23%

cash

441.5k

-0.29%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  March 2019

turnover

2.7m

0%

operating profit

-285.8k

0%

gross margin

16.9%

-2.51%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a-one direct recruitment limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a-one direct recruitment limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a-one direct recruitment limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

1 parent

A-ONE DIRECT RECRUITMENT LIMITED

04388776

a-one direct (holdings) limited 100%

a-one direct recruitment limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Michael MadiganUnited Kingdom44 years Mar 2002- Director
Mr Stephen MarshallUnited Kingdom56 years Mar 2002- Director

A-ONE DIRECT RECRUITMENT LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Turnover2,702,7622,171,8251,965,6641,554,7284,555,811
Cost Of Sales2,246,6541,795,8771,627,8481,279,3943,744,070
Gross Profit456,108375,949337,816275,333811,741
Admin Expenses741,88273,252156,400201,817762,982
Operating Profit-285,774302,697181,41673,51648,759
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable4,0032,8679641,040869
Pre-Tax Profit-281,771305,564182,38074,55649,628
Tax0-58,057-36,476-14,911-10,422
Profit After Tax-281,771247,507145,90459,64539,206
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit-281,771247,507145,90459,64539,206
Employee Costs6,855,6536,837,0636,831,8658,641,342668,990
Number Of Employees18318318323118
EBITDA*-283,271305,245184,53076,07051,527

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a-one direct recruitment limited company details

company number

04388776

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

incorporation date

March 2002

age

19

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

previous names

a1 direct recruitment limited (June 2004)

incorporated

UK

address

GROUND FLOOR 1/7 STATION ROAD, CRAWLEY, WEST SUSSEX, RH10 1HT

last accounts submitted

March 2019