company information

abode assets group limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

abode assets group limited Company Information

company number

04517809

incorporation date

August 2002

registered address

25-29 SANDY WAY, YEADON, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS19 7EW

telephone

-

Website

-

net assets

-225,831

turnover (est)

£3,356,909

map

£3m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ABODE ASSETS GROUP LIMITED based on a Turnover of £3.4m and 0.88x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Other business support service activities n.e.c.

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
OPTIMISATION INVESTMENTS LIMITED100%99%4 miles
YRS UTILITIES LIMITED100%100%15 miles
BREZZYLAD 16 LIMITED100%99%7 miles
THE HALIFAX BUILDING CONSULTANCY LIMITED100%99%11 miles
ALFAFADO LIMITED100%98%5 miles

Balance Sheet  August 2018

net assets

-225.8k

+0.19%

total assets

706.3k

+0.16%

cash

0

0%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  August 2018

turnover

3.4m

0%

operating profit

-35.4k

0%

gross margin

37.8%

-1.73%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

abode assets group limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

abode assets group limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

abode assets group limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

ABODE ASSETS GROUP LIMITED

04517809

david james metcalf 50%
edward charles fowler 50%

abode assets group limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Edward FowlerEngland44 years Aug 2002- Director

ABODE ASSETS GROUP LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Aug 2018Aug 2017Aug 2016Aug 2015Aug 2014
Turnover3,356,9093,538,830989,954205,280422,325
Cost Of Sales2,090,7772,180,636609,724128,943270,000
Gross Profit1,266,1321,358,194380,22976,337152,325
Admin Expenses1,301,4931,534,942411,588115,693138,108
Operating Profit-35,361-176,748-31,359-39,35614,217
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable0114158607633
Pre-Tax Profit-35,361-176,634-31,201-38,74914,851
Tax0000-3,119
Profit After Tax-35,361-176,634-31,201-38,74911,732
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit-35,361-176,634-31,201-38,74911,732
Employee Costs76,955149,042299,37875,014149,144
Number Of Employees24824
EBITDA*-35,361-176,748-23,039-30,18418,075

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

abode assets group limited company details

company number

04517809

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

incorporation date

August 2002

age

19

accounts

Micro-Entity Accounts

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

abode conveyancing limited (March 2011)

incorporated

UK

address

25-29 SANDY WAY, YEADON, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS19 7EW

last accounts submitted

August 2018