company information

a.j. house limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a.j. house limited Company Information

company number

04550180

incorporation date

October 2002

registered address

1ST FLOOR, 61 MACRAE ROAD, EDEN OFFICE PARK, BRISTOL, BS20 0DD

telephone

-

Website

-

net assets

1,612,163

turnover (est)

£5,733,383

map

£28.9m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A.J. HOUSE LIMITED based on a Turnover of £5.7m and 5.05x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c.

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
ARCHUS LIMITED100%100%15 miles
JOHAFIKY INVESTMENTS LIMITED100%100%20 miles
STEMLAKE LIMITED100%99%25 miles
MARCOL ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD100%98%21 miles
66 EAST STREET LIMITED100%97%11 miles

Balance Sheet  March 2020

net assets

1.6m

+0.06%

total assets

2.6m

+0.05%

cash

0

0%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  March 2020

turnover

5.7m

0%

operating profit

109.4k

0%

gross margin

72.8%

-1.94%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a.j. house limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a.j. house limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a.j. house limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A.J. HOUSE LIMITED

04550180

ghassan al jibouri 100%

a.j. house limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Ghassan Aljibouri68 years Jan 2003- Director

A.J. HOUSE LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016
Turnover5,733,3836,083,0505,619,0326,829,5046,588,730
Cost Of Sales1,560,7101,568,4941,362,5241,632,8191,738,359
Gross Profit4,172,6734,514,5564,256,5085,196,6864,850,371
Admin Expenses4,063,2784,426,7074,187,6075,178,4474,843,452
Operating Profit109,39587,84968,90118,2396,919
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable0003711,538
Pre-Tax Profit109,39587,84968,90118,6108,458
Tax-20,785-16,691-13,091-3,722-1,691
Profit After Tax88,61071,15855,81014,8886,766
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit88,61071,15855,81014,8886,766
Employee Costs1,130,2291,194,8041,143,2681,410,0211,162,774
Number Of Employees3943435444
EBITDA*109,39587,84968,90118,2396,919

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a.j. house limited company details

company number

04550180

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

68209 - Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c.

incorporation date

October 2002

age

19

accounts

Micro-Entity Accounts

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

piperline limited (February 2003)

incorporated

UK

address

1ST FLOOR, 61 MACRAE ROAD, EDEN OFFICE PARK, BRISTOL, BS20 0DD

last accounts submitted

March 2020