company information

abba commercials limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

abba commercials limited Company Information

company number

04559948

incorporation date

October 2002

registered address

GLEBE BUSINESS PARK, LUNTS HEATH ROAD, WIDNES, CHESHIRE, WA8 5SQ

telephone

01744752202

net assets

4,292,549

turnover (est)

£2,464,067

map

£9.8m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ABBA COMMERCIALS LIMITED based on Net Assets of £4.3m and 2.28x industry multiple (adjusted for liquidity).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Net Asset Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
LEYLAND BUS PARTS LIMITED100%99%22 miles
A. L. TYRES LIMITED100%98%23 miles
DYNAMIC BATTERY SERVICES LIMITED100%97%11 miles
ULTIMATE PARTS LTD100%99%73 miles
DINEX EXHAUSTS LIMITED100%93%8 miles

Balance Sheet  December 2019

net assets

4.3m

+0.18%

total assets

5m

+0.14%

cash

3.2m

+0.29%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  December 2019

turnover

2.5m

0%

operating profit

775.4k

0%

gross margin

26.8%

-5.16%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

abba commercials limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

abba commercials limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

abba commercials limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

ABBA COMMERCIALS LIMITED

04559948

richard michael neary 71.43%
sally louise neary 23.81%
abba developments limited 4.76%

abba commercials limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Richard NearyUnited Kingdom53 years Oct 2002- Director

ABBA COMMERCIALS LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017Dec 2016Dec 2015
Turnover2,464,0673,283,5753,132,9482,049,9583,946,493
Cost Of Sales1,804,2562,356,4802,242,8411,440,7032,781,777
Gross Profit659,810927,095890,107609,2551,164,716
Admin Expenses-115,603211,980-285,241-291,616-99,843
Operating Profit775,413715,1151,175,348900,8711,264,559
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable21,15416,0329,5113,7873,790
Pre-Tax Profit796,567731,1471,184,856904,6551,268,349
Tax-151,348-138,918-225,123-180,931-253,670
Profit After Tax645,219592,229959,733723,7241,014,679
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit645,219592,229959,733723,7241,014,679
Employee Costs866,005843,406828,221932,709796,942
Number Of Employees2828293329
EBITDA*914,344764,1191,216,982943,8181,329,385

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

abba commercials limited company details

company number

04559948

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

incorporation date

October 2002

age

19

accounts

Small Company

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

abba commercial sales limited (January 2012)

incorporated

UK

address

GLEBE BUSINESS PARK, LUNTS HEATH ROAD, WIDNES, CHESHIRE, WA8 5SQ

last accounts submitted

December 2019