company information

abc lasers ltd.

 Live 
credit check
company report

abc lasers ltd. Company Information

company number

04795786

incorporation date

June 2003

registered address

THE PAVILLION JOSSELIN ROAD, BASILDON, ESSEX, SS13 1QB

telephone

-

net assets

3,238,228

turnover (est)

£6,597,396

map

£8m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ABC LASERS LTD. based on Net Assets of £3.2m and 2.47x industry multiple (adjusted for liquidity).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods (other than hearing aids) n.e.c., in specialised stores

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Net Asset Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
K-MED LIMITED100%97%29 miles
PELGROW LIMITED100%91%36 miles
MILI HEALTHCARE LIMITED100%89%27 miles
ARDEN HEMACARE LIMITED100%94%114 miles
LAWMED LTD100%88%43 miles

Balance Sheet  March 2019

net assets

3.2m

+0.35%

total assets

5.7m

+0.37%

cash

2.8m

+1.36%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  March 2019

turnover

6.6m

0%

operating profit

1m

0%

gross margin

42.2%

-0.59%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

abc lasers ltd. Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

abc lasers ltd. interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

abc lasers ltd. Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

2 parents

ABC LASERS LTD.

04795786

adonia medical group ltd 100%

abc lasers ltd. directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Gay GoudsmitUnited Kingdom47 years Jun 2003- Director
Mr Nicholas Perrin60 years Feb 2020- Director
Mr Darren GrassbyUnited Kingdom44 years Feb 2020- Director
Mr Steve Mensforth65 years May 2020- Director

ABC LASERS LTD. financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Turnover6,597,3964,737,0983,149,3534,766,4864,604,890
Cost Of Sales3,817,5292,729,2301,839,7601,871,8851,479,349
Gross Profit2,779,8672,007,8681,309,5932,894,6013,125,541
Admin Expenses1,748,546502,481621,3271,069,138791,983
Operating Profit1,031,3211,505,387688,2661,825,4632,333,558
Interest Payable0006,0070
Interest Receivable14,7366,4552,93201,182
Pre-Tax Profit1,046,0571,511,842691,1981,819,4562,334,740
Tax-198,751-287,250-138,239-309,215-480,796
Profit After Tax847,3061,224,592552,9581,510,2411,853,944
Dividends Paid0001,900,0002,000,000
Retained Profit847,3061,224,592552,958-389,759-146,056
Employee Costs232,513252,208202,153223,540833,059
Number Of Employees1112101141
EBITDA*1,094,4581,584,426724,8911,861,7842,347,539

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

abc lasers ltd. company details

company number

04795786

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods (other than hearing aids) n.e.c., in specialised stores

incorporation date

June 2003

age

18

accounts

Small Company

ultimate parent company

previous names

advanced beauty cosmetics limited (October 2007)

incorporated

UK

address

THE PAVILLION JOSSELIN ROAD, BASILDON, ESSEX, SS13 1QB

last accounts submitted

March 2019