company information

aaron webster limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

aaron webster limited Company Information

company number

04837277

incorporation date

July 2003

registered address

STANFORD HOUSE 19 CASTLE GATE, NOTTINGHAM, NG1 7AQ

telephone

-

Website

-

net assets

15,338

turnover (est)

£6,102,460

map

£1.5m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of AARON WEBSTER LIMITED based on a Turnover of £6.1m and 0.24x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
INTERNATIONAL CAR EXPORTS LIMITED100%100%46 miles
TOWNFIELD CAR SALES LIMITED100%100%57 miles
MINEREST MOTORS LIMITED100%96%12 miles
GOLDEN HORSE CORPORATION LTD100%98%46 miles
TIM NORTON MOTOR SERVICES LTD100%95%26 miles

Balance Sheet  January 2016

net assets

15.3k

-0.95%

total assets

1.5m

-0.24%

cash

134

+0.12%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  January 2016

turnover

6.1m

0%

operating profit

-282.2k

0%

gross margin

10.8%

-0.19%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

aaron webster limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

aaron webster limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

aaron webster limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

1 parent

AARON WEBSTER LIMITED

04837277

aaron webster holdings limited 100%

aaron webster limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Aaron Webster44 years Jul 2003- Director

AARON WEBSTER LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Jan 2016Jan 2015Jan 2014Jan 2013Jan 2012
Turnover6,102,46012,099,2225,133,3414,266,1041,067,262
Cost Of Sales5,448,37710,799,9114,571,9413,790,161947,104
Gross Profit654,0821,299,311561,400475,942120,158
Admin Expenses936,3231,303,737392,293272,43428,503
Operating Profit-282,241-4,426169,107203,50891,655
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable112135457
Pre-Tax Profit-294,308-10,648169,119203,56291,712
Tax00-38,897-48,855-23,845
Profit After Tax-294,308-10,648130,222154,70767,867
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit-294,308-10,648130,222154,70767,867
Employee Costs400,998818,998357,552320,319105,569
Number Of Employees142913124
EBITDA*-249,98834,088195,830215,099102,536

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

aaron webster limited company details

company number

04837277

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

incorporation date

July 2003

age

18

accounts

Total Exemption Small

ultimate parent company

previous names

big red plant hire limited (February 2008)

big red plant hire limited (February 2008)

incorporated

UK

address

STANFORD HOUSE 19 CASTLE GATE, NOTTINGHAM, NG1 7AQ

last accounts submitted

January 2016