company information

able2 uk limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

able2 uk limited Company Information

company number

04882353

incorporation date

August 2003

registered address

BRIDGE MILL, MOORGATE STREET, BLACKBURN, LANCASHIRE, BB2 4PB

telephone

01254619000

net assets

3,068,529

turnover (est)

£3,653,451

map

£8m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ABLE2 UK LIMITED based on Net Assets of £3.1m and 2.6x industry multiple (adjusted for liquidity).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Manufacture of irradiation, electromedical and electrotherapeutic equipment

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Net Asset Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
IMAGE SCAN HOLDINGS PLC100%93%89 miles
FEMEDA LIMITED100%79%101 miles
EMS PHYSIO LTD100%82%153 miles
ADVANCED HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED100%65%171 miles
VERITY MEDICAL LIMITED100%57%192 miles

Balance Sheet  December 2019

net assets

3.1m

+0.04%

total assets

5.6m

-0.2%

cash

147.1k

-0.91%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  December 2019

turnover

3.7m

0%

operating profit

192.5k

0%

gross margin

40.7%

+15.43%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

able2 uk limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

able2 uk limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

able2 uk limited Ownership

group structure

adl holdings ltd 100%

able2 uk limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Ian ReedUnited Kingdom53 years Jan 2004- Director
Mr Mark Diaj51 years Sep 2004- Director

ABLE2 UK LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017Aug 2016Aug 2015
Turnover3,653,4513,262,9043,347,0092,490,3454,661,891
Cost Of Sales2,167,4832,113,1452,140,0101,544,1872,820,777
Gross Profit1,485,9681,149,7591,207,000946,1581,841,114
Admin Expenses1,293,4541,298,9521,502,173727,1581,697,950
Operating Profit192,514-149,193-295,173219,000143,164
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable6,8926,3404,477319
Pre-Tax Profit148,554-166,443-304,99687,46929,083
Tax-28,22500-17,494-5,816
Profit After Tax120,329-166,443-304,99669,97523,266
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit120,329-166,443-304,99669,97523,266
Employee Costs775,7112,405,5572,308,6792,284,9411,010,435
Number Of Employees1342403816
EBITDA*282,181-71,127-183,216302,439226,021

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

able2 uk limited company details

company number

04882353

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

26600 - Manufacture of irradiation, electromedical and electrotherapeutic equipment

incorporation date

August 2003

age

18

accounts

Small Company

ultimate parent company

previous names

promedics adl limited (February 2009)

promedics limited (April 2008)

incorporated

UK

address

BRIDGE MILL, MOORGATE STREET, BLACKBURN, LANCASHIRE, BB2 4PB

last accounts submitted

December 2019