company information

a.w.t. developments limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a.w.t. developments limited Company Information

company number

05038026

incorporation date

February 2004

registered address

C/O 14 ST. OWEN STREET, HEREFORD, HR1 2PL

telephone

-

Website

-

net assets

89,941

turnover (est)

£1,850,572

map

£757.2k

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A.W.T. DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED based on a Turnover of £1.9m and 0.41x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Development of building projects

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
CASTANUM VENTURES LIMITED100%100%24 miles
BOND & SON LIMITED100%98%16 miles
WRB ENTERPRISES LIMITED100%99%38 miles
ELLIS & CRAVEN LIMITED100%100%45 miles
SIMON MCHUGH LIMITED100%98%29 miles

Balance Sheet  March 2020

net assets

89.9k

-10.09%

total assets

196.4k

-0.46%

cash

0

0%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  March 2020

turnover

1.9m

0%

operating profit

123.3k

0%

gross margin

26.6%

-9.3%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a.w.t. developments limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a.w.t. developments limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a.w.t. developments limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A.W.T. DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

05038026

alun william thomas jones 100%

a.w.t. developments limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Alun JonesUnited Kingdom67 years Feb 2004- Director

A.W.T. DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016
Turnover1,850,5722,834,3852,025,69848,000552,000
Cost Of Sales1,358,7382,003,8841,401,36132,574372,508
Gross Profit491,834830,501624,33715,426179,492
Admin Expenses368,583842,795628,57427,804195,239
Operating Profit123,251-12,294-4,237-12,378-15,747
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable0078300
Pre-Tax Profit123,251-12,294-3,454-11,676-15,127
Tax-23,4180000
Profit After Tax99,833-12,294-3,454-11,676-15,127
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit99,833-12,294-3,454-11,676-15,127
Employee Costs44,56043,047331,79441,02080,956
Number Of Employees11812
EBITDA*123,251-12,294-4,237-12,378-15,747

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a.w.t. developments limited company details

company number

05038026

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

41100 - Development of building projects

incorporation date

February 2004

age

17

accounts

Micro-Entity Accounts

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

a.w.t. development limited (February 2004)

a. w. t. developments limited (February 2004)

incorporated

UK

address

C/O 14 ST. OWEN STREET, HEREFORD, HR1 2PL

last accounts submitted

March 2020