company information

ablegrange severn heights limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

ablegrange severn heights limited Company Information

company number

05105625

incorporation date

April 2004

registered address

FLAT 2 ROXETH MEAD, CHARTWELL PLACE, HARROW, MIDDLESEX, HA2 0HF

telephone

02084221508

Website

-

net assets

419,255

turnover (est)

£10,255,233

map

£14.7m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ABLEGRANGE SEVERN HEIGHTS LIMITED based on a Turnover of £10.3m and 1.43x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Residential nursing care activities

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
AMS CARE LIMITED100%98%2 miles
R.HART CARE LIMITED100%99%19 miles
SUNRISE OPERATIONS ELSTREE LIMITED100%98%11 miles
SUNRISE OPERATIONS CARDIFF LIMITED100%98%12 miles
ABBEY HEALTHCARE (FARNWORTH) LIMITED100%97%5 miles

Balance Sheet  April 2019

net assets

419.3k

+0.17%

total assets

2.4m

+0.34%

cash

179.6k

+2.52%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  April 2019

turnover

10.3m

0%

operating profit

75.6k

0%

gross margin

35.4%

-1.33%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

ablegrange severn heights limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

ablegrange severn heights limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

ablegrange severn heights limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

ABLEGRANGE SEVERN HEIGHTS LIMITED

05105625

robina shafiq 50%
sinha andon ltd 30%
brijendra pal sinha 20%

ablegrange severn heights limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Brijendra Sinha82 years Aug 2004- Director
Mrs Robina ShafiqEngland47 years May 2017- Director

ABLEGRANGE SEVERN HEIGHTS LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Apr 2019Apr 2018Apr 2017Apr 2016Apr 2015
Turnover10,255,2335,219,4842,762,5432,949,6943,628,403
Cost Of Sales6,627,3213,348,0681,776,3271,907,2002,306,899
Gross Profit3,627,9121,871,416986,2161,042,4941,321,504
Admin Expenses3,552,3571,795,595905,611942,8661,219,335
Operating Profit75,55575,82180,60599,628102,169
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable865206554892
Pre-Tax Profit76,42076,02780,65999,676102,261
Tax-14,520-14,445-15,325-19,935-20,452
Profit After Tax61,90061,58265,33479,74181,809
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit61,90061,58265,33479,74181,809
Employee Costs5,884,5713,015,4131,618,8391,718,1932,046,281
Number Of Employees32217398109137
EBITDA*98,70589,88593,495117,674115,183

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

ablegrange severn heights limited company details

company number

05105625

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

87100 - Residential nursing care activities

incorporation date

April 2004

age

17

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

ablegrange st cloud limited (February 2006)

ablegrange shipley ltd (September 2005)

incorporated

UK

address

FLAT 2 ROXETH MEAD, CHARTWELL PLACE, HARROW, MIDDLESEX, HA2 0HF

last accounts submitted

April 2019