company information

abc selfstore services limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

abc selfstore services limited Company Information

company number

05160685

incorporation date

June 2004

registered address

30 ST. PAULS SQUARE, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS, B3 1QZ

telephone

-

net assets

270,045

turnover (est)

£7,479,394

map

£14.3m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ABC SELFSTORE SERVICES LIMITED based on a Turnover of £7.5m and 1.91x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Other personal service activities n.e.c.

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
EVENTMASTERS LIMITED100%98%0 miles
REGINSON ENGINEERING LIMITED100%99%17 miles
Q S RESOURCING LTD100%97%4 miles
AEROSERVE (MSP) LIMITED100%99%34 miles
GUARDIAN CARE HOMES (MERCIA) LIMITED100%100%39 miles

Balance Sheet  December 2018

net assets

270k

+2.29%

total assets

1m

+4.02%

cash

97.5k

+12.73%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  December 2018

turnover

7.5m

0%

operating profit

231.7k

0%

gross margin

40.1%

-2.34%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

abc selfstore services limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

abc selfstore services limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

abc selfstore services limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

ABC SELFSTORE SERVICES LIMITED

05160685

david milton 49.99%
john milton 49.99%
john milton & david milton 0.02%

abc selfstore services limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr John Milton57 years Jun 2004- Director
Mr David Milton55 years Jun 2004- Director

ABC SELFSTORE SERVICES LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Dec 2018Dec 2017Dec 2016Dec 2015Dec 2014
Turnover7,479,394830,587830,301825,179687,889
Cost Of Sales4,484,299490,028485,045485,413409,013
Gross Profit2,995,095340,560345,257339,766278,876
Admin Expenses2,763,349324,899404,089327,054260,123
Operating Profit231,74615,661-58,83212,71218,753
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable392224106112186
Pre-Tax Profit232,13815,885-58,72612,82418,939
Tax-44,106-3,0180-2,565-3,977
Profit After Tax188,03212,867-58,72610,25914,962
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit188,03212,867-58,72610,25914,962
Employee Costs112,847107,700112,756144,727224,432
Number Of Employees44458
EBITDA*255,73741,404-32,65138,31638,885

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

abc selfstore services limited company details

company number

05160685

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

96090 - Other personal service activities n.e.c.

incorporation date

June 2004

age

17

accounts

Unaudited Abridged

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

eaglehill limited (June 2004)

incorporated

UK

address

30 ST. PAULS SQUARE, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS, B3 1QZ

last accounts submitted

December 2018