company information

a.i.s.n limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a.i.s.n limited Company Information

company number

05227800

incorporation date

September 2004

registered address

SUITE 101 STANMORE BUSINESS & IN, HOWARD ROAD, STANMORE, MIDDLESEX, HA7 1BT

telephone

07449177200

net assets

172,049

turnover (est)

£10,891,817

map

£29.6m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A.I.S.N LIMITED based on a Turnover of £10.9m and 2.72x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Other credit granting (not including credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors and activities of mortgage finance companies) n.e.c.

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
GCF 2 LIMITED100%98%8 miles
HAIDER & HAIDER SECURITIES LIMITED100%95%8 miles
EVERGREEN FINANCE LONDON LIMITED100%94%7 miles
LATIKA FINANCE LTD100%93%4 miles
CREDIT4 LIMITED100%93%10 miles

Balance Sheet  March 2019

net assets

172k

+1.13%

total assets

2.7m

+0.13%

cash

139.2k

-0.33%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  March 2019

turnover

10.9m

0%

operating profit

111.4k

0%

gross margin

63.6%

+1.22%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a.i.s.n limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a.i.s.n limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a.i.s.n limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A.I.S.N LIMITED

05227800

muthukumaru thiagesapillai inpan 50%
muthukumaru thiagesapillai anpan 50%

a.i.s.n limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Muthukumaru AnpanEngland54 years Nov 2010- Director
Mr Muthukumaru InpanEngland47 years Jan 2013- Director

A.I.S.N LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Turnover10,891,8179,144,46212,634,58410,305,9233,978,673
Cost Of Sales3,965,8543,399,9394,526,6523,664,1231,423,891
Gross Profit6,925,9625,744,5238,107,9316,641,8002,554,782
Admin Expenses6,814,5555,674,4278,095,1206,600,0312,551,315
Operating Profit111,40770,09612,81141,7693,467
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable1,2981,8531,0102,1633,930
Pre-Tax Profit112,70571,94913,82143,9337,397
Tax-21,414-13,670-2,764-8,786-1,553
Profit After Tax91,29158,27911,05735,1465,844
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit91,29158,27911,05735,1465,844
Employee Costs254,934248,79759,8953,178,1461,168,608
Number Of Employees4415622
EBITDA*112,56271,15516,51746,2899,745

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a.i.s.n limited company details

company number

05227800

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

64929 - Other credit granting (not including credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors and activities of mortgage finance companies) n.e.c.

incorporation date

September 2004

age

17

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

mti accountants limited (November 2008)

incorporated

UK

address

SUITE 101 STANMORE BUSINESS & IN, HOWARD ROAD, STANMORE, MIDDLESEX, HA7 1BT

last accounts submitted

March 2019