company information

a a adams limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a a adams limited Company Information

company number

05257043

incorporation date

October 2004

registered address

UNIT 2 LAKEVIEW STABLES, LOWER ST CLERE, KEMSING, KENT, TN15 6NL

telephone

-

Website

-

net assets

42,149

turnover (est)

£6,265,766

map

£3.7m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A A ADAMS LIMITED based on a Turnover of £6.3m and 0.59x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Development of building projects

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
HERON QUAYS PROPERTIES LIMITED100%100%18 miles
STMS LIMITED100%100%21 miles
8-10 IPB UK LTD100%100%22 miles
SPEED DEVELOPERS (UK) LTD100%99%9 miles
PIPERS FARM STABLES LIMITED100%99%19 miles

Balance Sheet  March 2019

net assets

42.1k

+0.03%

total assets

599.8k

+0.55%

cash

0

-1%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  March 2019

turnover

6.3m

0%

operating profit

1.3k

0%

gross margin

29.3%

-5.01%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a a adams limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a a adams limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a a adams limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A A ADAMS LIMITED

05257043

mark adams 100%

a a adams limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Mark Adams56 years Feb 2005- Director

A A ADAMS LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Turnover6,265,766188,854200,319216,7971,348,783
Cost Of Sales4,435,399130,773135,994146,332925,306
Gross Profit1,830,36758,08164,32570,465423,477
Admin Expenses1,829,05544,93369,41853,347422,748
Operating Profit1,31213,148-5,09317,118729
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable2016100
Pre-Tax Profit1,33213,164-6,02616,146729
Tax-253-2,5010-3,229-153
Profit After Tax1,07910,663-6,02612,917576
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit1,07910,663-6,02612,917576
Employee Costs128,868165,897164,05740,478194,325
Number Of Employees34415
EBITDA*1,31214,681-3,17717,8161,301

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a a adams limited company details

company number

05257043

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

41100 - Development of building projects

incorporation date

October 2004

age

17

accounts

Micro-Entity Accounts

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

masterpoint graphics limited (April 2005)

incorporated

UK

address

UNIT 2 LAKEVIEW STABLES, LOWER ST CLERE, KEMSING, KENT, TN15 6NL

last accounts submitted

March 2019