company information

a v injection limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a v injection limited Company Information

company number

05318932

incorporation date

December 2004

registered address

3 & 5 COMMERCIAL GATE, MANSFIELD, NG18 1EJ

telephone

01623440077

net assets

1,941,057

turnover (est)

£2,813,364

map

£3.4m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A V INJECTION LIMITED based on Net Assets of £1.9m and 1.74x industry multiple (adjusted for liquidity).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Manufacture of other plastic products

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Net Asset Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
PLASTIC CARD SERVICES LIMITED100%100%39 miles
JUBB (UK) LIMITED100%99%38 miles
GLIDEVALE BUILDING AND PRODUCTS LIMITED100%100%50 miles
TRIFIBRE LIMITED100%98%33 miles
KINGFISHER UPVC WINDOWS & DOORS LIMITED100%98%47 miles

Balance Sheet  December 2019

net assets

1.9m

+0.06%

total assets

2.4m

-0.11%

cash

680k

+0.83%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  December 2019

turnover

2.8m

0%

operating profit

127k

0%

gross margin

25.3%

-1.91%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a v injection limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a v injection limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a v injection limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A V INJECTION LIMITED

05318932

mr anthony john michael jurkiw 52%
mr tony lee 24%
mr philip andrew whetton 24%

a v injection limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Tony Lee56 years May 2006- Director
Mr Philip Whetton60 years May 2006- Director

A V INJECTION LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017Dec 2016Dec 2015
Turnover2,813,3644,090,3565,146,7564,523,9286,801,787
Cost Of Sales2,104,0483,038,9523,750,2383,269,3315,706,750
Gross Profit709,3161,051,4041,396,5181,254,5971,095,037
Admin Expenses582,330939,5921,482,3851,113,220888,784
Operating Profit126,986111,812-85,867141,377206,253
Interest Payable00007,490
Interest Receivable3,9441,9911,5017800
Pre-Tax Profit130,930113,802-84,899140,124198,763
Tax-24,877-21,6220-28,0259,057
Profit After Tax106,05392,180-84,899112,099207,820
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit106,05392,180-84,899112,099207,820
Employee Costs2,343,0832,222,2982,533,7332,589,9111,874,385
Number Of Employees7069808484
EBITDA*206,849200,72417,793153,229320,806

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a v injection limited company details

company number

05318932

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

incorporation date

December 2004

age

17

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

N/A

incorporated

UK

address

3 & 5 COMMERCIAL GATE, MANSFIELD, NG18 1EJ

last accounts submitted

December 2019