company information

able services pdm limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

able services pdm limited Company Information

company number

05385949

incorporation date

March 2005

registered address

KING ARTHUR'S COURT, MAIDSTONE ROAD, ASHFORD, KENT, TN27 0JS

telephone

-

Website

-

net assets

150,011

turnover (est)

£2,777,175

map

£1.3m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ABLE SERVICES PDM LIMITED based on a Turnover of £2.8m and 0.48x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Construction of commercial buildings

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
GMK CARPENTRY AND BUILDING LIMITED100%99%17 miles
K R S INTERIORS LIMITED100%99%17 miles
J K ONEILLS LTD100%100%28 miles
CITY DRAUGHTERS LIMITED100%99%27 miles
LSJ ENGINEERING LTD100%99%29 miles

Balance Sheet  September 2019

net assets

150k

+0.55%

total assets

1.3m

+0.17%

cash

44.2k

-0.57%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  September 2019

turnover

2.8m

0%

operating profit

70.4k

0%

gross margin

15.6%

-0.92%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

able services pdm limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

able services pdm limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

able services pdm limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

ABLE SERVICES PDM LIMITED

05385949

able pdm holdings limited 100%

able services pdm limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Peter MenziesEngland77 years Mar 2005- Director
Mr Robert MenziesEngland51 years Oct 2011- Director
Mr Robert ThomasEngland50 years Mar 2018- Director

ABLE SERVICES PDM LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Sep 2019Sep 2018Sep 2017Sep 2016Sep 2015
Turnover2,777,1751,547,4281,845,6021,529,5922,509,134
Cost Of Sales2,344,8111,304,2771,556,7691,285,1212,142,647
Gross Profit432,364243,151288,833244,471366,487
Admin Expenses361,990319,832210,463122,516354,419
Operating Profit70,374-76,68178,370121,95512,068
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable5507081161316
Pre-Tax Profit65,594-78,09078,122121,60412,084
Tax-12,4630-14,843-24,321-2,417
Profit After Tax53,131-78,09063,27997,2839,667
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit53,131-78,09063,27997,2839,667
Employee Costs2,443,2082,343,7502,068,5611,491,964333,159
Number Of Employees515046348
EBITDA*133,168518,268135,416160,36172,874

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

able services pdm limited company details

company number

05385949

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

incorporation date

March 2005

age

16

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

p menzies services limited (April 2011)

incorporated

UK

address

KING ARTHUR'S COURT, MAIDSTONE ROAD, ASHFORD, KENT, TN27 0JS

last accounts submitted

September 2019