company information

a t coaches ltd

 Live 
credit check
company report

a t coaches ltd Company Information

company number

05390323

incorporation date

March 2005

registered address

7/15 GREATOREX STREET, LONDON, E1 5NF

telephone

-

Website

-

net assets

242,336

turnover (est)

£4,386,641

map

£1.1m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A T COACHES LTD based on a Turnover of £4.4m and 0.25x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Licensed Carriers

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
AXIS PARCEL SERVICE LIMITED100%98%4 miles
STAFFCHARTER LIMITED100%95%2 miles
MDC LOGISTIC LTD100%95%17 miles
INTERPARCEL LIMITED100%94%27 miles
TM COURIERS LIMITED100%94%65 miles

Balance Sheet  March 2019

net assets

242.3k

+0.93%

total assets

1.4m

+0.29%

cash

0

-1%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  March 2019

turnover

4.4m

0%

operating profit

145.7k

0%

gross margin

34.2%

+6.63%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a t coaches ltd Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a t coaches ltd interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a t coaches ltd Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A T COACHES LTD

05390323

michael crawley 50%
kenneth crawley 50%

a t coaches ltd directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Michael Crawley67 years Mar 2005- Director
Mr Kenneth Crawley74 years Mar 2005- Director

A T COACHES LTD financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Turnover4,386,641831,0751,081,4702,995,6803,957,267
Cost Of Sales2,890,230565,195719,6201,655,9542,781,520
Gross Profit1,496,412265,880361,8501,339,7261,175,746
Admin Expenses1,350,758318,373381,5141,101,5951,209,691
Operating Profit145,654-52,493-19,664238,131-33,945
Interest Payable00040,0620
Interest Receivable9921250197
Pre-Tax Profit145,281-52,769-19,619198,069-33,748
Tax-27,60300-11,6000
Profit After Tax117,678-52,769-19,619186,469-33,748
Dividends Paid00056,4800
Retained Profit117,678-52,769-19,619129,989-33,748
Employee Costs743,328451,696459,190524,769526,217
Number Of Employees2816161819
EBITDA*145,65485,630-19,664238,13198,813

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a t coaches ltd company details

company number

05390323

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

53201 - Licensed Carriers

incorporation date

March 2005

age

16

accounts

Micro-Entity Accounts

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

N/A

incorporated

UK

address

7/15 GREATOREX STREET, LONDON, E1 5NF

last accounts submitted

March 2019