company information

a.g.m. recruitment ltd

 Live 
credit check
company report

a.g.m. recruitment ltd Company Information

company number

05447341

incorporation date

May 2005

registered address

BEDE HOUSE, 3 BELMONT BUSINESS PARK, DURHAM, DH1 1TW

telephone

-

net assets

11,819

turnover (est)

£2,749,649

map

£1.4m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A.G.M. RECRUITMENT LTD based on a Turnover of £2.7m and 0.52x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Other human resources provision

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
DARDAN SECURITY (PAYROLL) LTD100%99%14 miles
MITG LTD100%94%18 miles
HIRE UP SOLUTIONS LTD100%98%73 miles
NOT IN USE C&D 6 LTD100%93%14 miles
HAMPSHIRE CARE & SUPPORT LTD T/A KAREPLUS PORTSMOUTH LTD100%99%150 miles

Balance Sheet  May 2013

net assets

11.8k

-5.26%

total assets

301.9k

+2.48%

cash

100

0%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  May 2013

turnover

2.7m

0%

operating profit

19.1k

0%

gross margin

21.9%

-6.24%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a.g.m. recruitment ltd Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a.g.m. recruitment ltd interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a.g.m. recruitment ltd Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A.G.M. RECRUITMENT LTD

05447341

agnieszka warwick 50%
grahame warwick 50%

a.g.m. recruitment ltd directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Grahame WarwickUnited Kingdom46 years Jun 2006- Director

A.G.M. RECRUITMENT LTD financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

May 2013May 2012May 2011May 2010
Turnover2,749,649207,331112,998463,758
Cost Of Sales2,149,309159,05181,977452,817
Gross Profit600,34048,28031,02110,941
Admin Expenses581,27151,957-41,13236,868
Operating Profit19,069-3,67772,153-25,927
Interest Payable0000
Interest Receivable0000
Pre-Tax Profit19,069-3,67772,153-25,927
Tax-4,3860-18,760-2,242
Profit After Tax14,683-3,67753,393-28,169
Dividends Paid0000
Retained Profit14,683-3,67753,393-28,169
Employee Costs1,147,28692,90584,8350
Number Of Employees25222
EBITDA*21,317-1,33875,393-22,527

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a.g.m. recruitment ltd company details

company number

05447341

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

78300 - Other human resources provision

incorporation date

May 2005

age

16

accounts

Total Exemption Small

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

james fuller associates limited (July 2007)

incorporated

UK

address

BEDE HOUSE, 3 BELMONT BUSINESS PARK, DURHAM, DH1 1TW

last accounts submitted

May 2013