company information

abm precast solutions ltd

 Live 
credit check
company report

abm precast solutions ltd Company Information

company number

05477483

incorporation date

June 2005

registered address

WALKERS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, OLLERTON ROAD TUXFORD, NEWARK, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, NG22 0PQ

telephone

01777872233

net assets

1,393,350

turnover (est)

£7,394,619

map

£7m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ABM PRECAST SOLUTIONS LTD based on a Turnover of £7.4m and 0.95x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
GB ARCHITECTURAL (CLADDING PRODUCTS) LIMITED100%99%46 miles
A.B.C.>CONCRETE DIRECT LIMITED100%98%70 miles
W.D.L. (CONCRETE PRODUCTS) LIMITED100%97%149 miles
J.K.H.DRAINAGE UNITS LIMITED100%91%85 miles
LANDYWOOD CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED100%90%66 miles

Balance Sheet  October 2019

net assets

1.4m

+0.02%

total assets

3.7m

+0.18%

cash

654.4k

+0.44%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  October 2019

turnover

7.4m

0%

operating profit

26.7k

0%

gross margin

28.3%

-0.05%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

abm precast solutions ltd Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

abm precast solutions ltd interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

abm precast solutions ltd Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

2 parents

ABM PRECAST SOLUTIONS LTD

05477483

abm investments ltd 100%

abm precast solutions ltd directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Brendan O'NeillWales57 years Jun 2005- Director
Mr Patrick O'NeillWales55 years Jun 2005- Director
Mr Sean MinihaneUnited Kingdom57 years Jun 2005- Director

ABM PRECAST SOLUTIONS LTD financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Oct 2019Oct 2018Oct 2017Oct 2016Oct 2015
Turnover7,394,6195,975,0843,729,4385,546,8726,226,272
Cost Of Sales5,304,4744,285,3572,627,0323,843,9284,290,606
Gross Profit2,090,1451,689,7281,102,4061,702,9441,935,667
Admin Expenses2,063,4212,143,595837,8831,406,0081,873,106
Operating Profit26,724-453,867264,523296,93662,561
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable4,1544,0101,3071,7263,429
Pre-Tax Profit30,878-449,857265,830298,66165,990
Tax-5,8670-50,508-59,732-13,198
Profit After Tax25,011-449,857215,322238,92952,792
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit25,011-449,857215,322238,92952,792
Employee Costs1,364,9191,542,2941,348,593863,2951,228,177
Number Of Employees3641382535
EBITDA*162,185-360,361510,991464,793190,281

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

abm precast solutions ltd company details

company number

05477483

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

23610 - Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes

incorporation date

June 2005

age

16

accounts

Small Company

previous names

abm precon limited (March 2008)

cobco 688 limited (June 2005)

incorporated

UK

address

WALKERS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, OLLERTON ROAD TUXFORD, NEWARK, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, NG22 0PQ

last accounts submitted

October 2019