company information

a2dominion developments limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a2dominion developments limited Company Information

company number

05585321

incorporation date

October 2005

registered address

THE POINT 37 NORTH WHARF ROAD, LONDON, W2 1BD

telephone

02088251061

net assets

-30,646,000

turnover

£121,530,000

map

£-6.1m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A2DOMINION DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED based on a Turnover of £121.5m and -0.05x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Development of building projects

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
DURKAN HOLDINGS LIMITED100%98%10 miles
MOUNT ANVIL GROUP LIMITED100%97%3 miles
MOUNT ANVIL NEW HOLDINGS LIMITED100%97%3 miles
ALFREDS WAY INVESTMENTS (NO. 2) LIMITED100%97%11 miles
CANARY WHARF LIMITED100%96%7 miles

Balance Sheet  March 2020

net assets

-30.6m

-21.2%

total assets

445.3m

+0.09%

cash

60k

-0.8%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  March 2020

turnover

121.5m

-28%

operating profit

-16.8m

+98%

gross margin

-2.2%

+4361.28%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a2dominion developments limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a2dominion developments limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a2dominion developments limited Ownership

a2dominion homes ltd 100%

a2dominion developments limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Darrell MercerUnited Kingdom66 years Oct 2005- Director
Mr Peter Braithwaite71 years Nov 2013- Director
Mr Mark GallagherUnited Kingdom70 years Nov 2013- Director
Mr Dean TuftsUnited Kingdom60 years Apr 2017- Director
Ms Anne WaterhouseUnited Kingdom45 years Apr 2017- Director
Ms Caroline TolhurstUnited Kingdom59 years Apr 2017- Director
Mr Nicholas HutchingsEngland63 years Oct 2017- Director

A2DOMINION DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016
Turnover121,530,000167,851,000147,182,000162,437,000239,577,000
Cost Of Sales124,211,000167,934,000103,307,000129,218,000190,772,000
Gross Profit-2,681,000-83,00043,875,00033,219,00048,805,000
Admin Expenses14,120,0008,381,0009,105,0007,273,0001,664,000
Operating Profit-16,801,000-8,464,00034,770,00025,946,00047,141,000
Interest Payable17,143,00010,448,0004,928,0003,503,0002,007,000
Interest Receivable388,00026,000423,000495,000263,000
Pre-Tax Profit-33,556,000-18,886,00030,265,00022,938,00045,397,000
Tax1,393,0001,614,000-1,0008,0000
Profit After Tax-32,163,000-17,272,00030,264,00022,946,00045,397,000
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit-32,163,000-17,272,00030,264,00022,946,00045,397,000
Employee Costs00000
Number Of Employees454623549625849
EBITDA*-16,801,000-8,464,00034,770,00025,946,00047,141,000

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a2dominion developments limited company details

company number

05585321

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

41100 - Development of building projects

incorporation date

October 2005

age

16

accounts

Full Accounts

ultimate parent company

previous names

dominion developments (2005) limited (March 2014)

coolace limited (October 2005)

incorporated

UK

address

THE POINT 37 NORTH WHARF ROAD, LONDON, W2 1BD

last accounts submitted

March 2020