company information

abicare services limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

abicare services limited Company Information

company number

05597217

incorporation date

October 2005

registered address

ABIHOUSE UNIT 1A, BRUNEL ROAD, SALISBURY, WILTSHIRE, SP2 7PU

telephone

01722343989

net assets

-647,598

turnover (est)

£4,645,032

map

£7.5m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ABICARE SERVICES LIMITED based on a Turnover of £4.6m and 1.61x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Other personal service activities n.e.c.

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
FIVE RIVERS ENVIRONMENTAL CONTRACTING LTD100%100%1 miles
KESTREL GUARDS LIMITED100%99%18 miles
SOLACE GLOBAL MARITIME LIMITED100%99%26 miles
UNIVERSAL PACKING SPECIALISTS LIMITED100%100%67 miles
MOOR PARK (NORTH SOMERSET) LIMITED100%99%52 miles

Balance Sheet  March 2019

net assets

-647.6k

+0.01%

total assets

913.5k

+0.1%

cash

1.1k

-0.36%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  March 2019

turnover

4.6m

0%

operating profit

-4.7k

0%

gross margin

46.7%

+0.51%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

abicare services limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

abicare services limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

abicare services limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

1 parent

ABICARE SERVICES LIMITED

05597217

abigroup holdings limited 100%

abicare services limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mrs Anne-Marie PerryUnited Kingdom57 years Jan 2006- Director

ABICARE SERVICES LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Jan 2016
Turnover4,645,0323,323,4753,130,1151,526,98714,921,968
Cost Of Sales2,476,6441,779,9021,613,9671,239,84812,634,211
Gross Profit2,168,3881,543,5731,516,147287,1392,287,757
Admin Expenses2,173,0581,969,6403,159,901304,8152,683,122
Operating Profit-4,670-426,067-1,643,754-17,676-395,365
Interest Payable00006,262
Interest Receivable1046213,89324
Pre-Tax Profit-4,660-426,021-1,643,733-13,783-401,603
Tax00000
Profit After Tax-4,660-426,021-1,643,733-13,783-401,603
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit-4,660-426,021-1,643,733-13,783-401,603
Employee Costs5,381,8506,729,37510,389,2031,299,66012,379,354
Number Of Employees224291447488586
EBITDA*6,841-414,450-1,631,879-12,599-371,068

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

abicare services limited company details

company number

05597217

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

96090 - Other personal service activities n.e.c.

incorporation date

October 2005

age

16

accounts

Small Company

ultimate parent company

previous names

pinfall limited (February 2006)

incorporated

UK

address

ABIHOUSE UNIT 1A, BRUNEL ROAD, SALISBURY, WILTSHIRE, SP2 7PU

last accounts submitted

March 2019