company information

a.t. kearney holdings limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a.t. kearney holdings limited Company Information

company number

05625494

incorporation date

November 2005

registered address

ADELPHI, 12TH FLOOR, 1-11 JOHN ADAM STREET, LONDON, WC2N 6HT

telephone

02074688000

net assets

4,399,272

turnover

£1,028,216,019

map

£3.7b

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A.T. KEARNEY HOLDINGS LIMITED based on a Turnover of £1b and 3.63x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c.

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
SBWW INVESTMENTS LIMITED100%97%1 miles
AI WERTHEIMER PARENTCO UK LIMITED100%96%1 miles
POSTAL SERVICES HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED100%96%2 miles
BIFFA PLC100%98%29 miles
TRAVELPORT INTERNATIONAL OPERATIONS LIMITED100%94%18 miles

Balance Sheet  December 2019

net assets

4.4m

-2.28%

total assets

806.9m

+0.35%

cash

43.8m

-0.54%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  December 2019

turnover

1b

+5%

operating profit

44.5m

-26%

gross margin

34.4%

+1.43%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a.t. kearney holdings limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a.t. kearney holdings limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a.t. kearney holdings limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A.T. KEARNEY HOLDINGS LIMITED

05625494

2 subsidiaries

a.t. kearney share trust 25.21%
jeffrey craig ward 0.72%
peter pfeiffer 0.72%
takaaki umezawa 0.68%
alexander yin hwa liu 0.66%
martin sonnenschein 0.64%
michael hales 0.61%
laurent dumarest 0.6%
osamu goto 0.6%
philip richard morgan 0.57%

a.t. kearney holdings limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Ms Marcia BeitleEngland57 years Jan 2016- Director
Mr Axel FreybergEngland51 years Jan 2018- Director
Mr Masahiro KishidaEngland59 years Jan 2018- Director
Mr Alexander LiuEngland62 years Apr 2018- Director
Mr Jerome SouiedEngland49 years Jan 2019- Director
Mr Daniel StartaEngland60 years Jan 2019- Director
Mr Mauricio Zuazua ElizondoEngland45 years Jan 2019- Director
Mr Robert HaasEngland58 years Jan 2019- Director
Mr Nigel AndradeEngland44 years Jan 2020- Director
Mr Tobias LeweEngland50 years Jan 2020- Director

A.T. KEARNEY HOLDINGS LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017Dec 2016Dec 2015
Turnover1,028,216,019979,596,481940,065,952825,053,830864,348,906
Cost Of Sales674,992,472647,808,634620,004,065540,422,230577,254,943
Gross Profit353,223,547331,787,847320,061,888284,631,600287,093,963
Admin Expenses308,699,882271,259,934278,512,012255,332,923259,855,099
Operating Profit44,523,66560,527,91341,549,87629,298,67727,238,864
Interest Payable8,495,1467,812,5005,358,6154,921,5634,656,216
Interest Receivable519,0251,401,4836,100,5771,768,6862,328,108
Pre-Tax Profit25,637,13636,938,71438,087,38723,685,0201,164,054
Tax-21,313,714-29,353,762-34,954,658-15,456,783-9,467,639
Profit After Tax4,323,4227,584,9513,132,7298,228,237-8,303,585
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit4,323,4227,584,9513,132,7298,228,237-8,303,585
Employee Costs705,400,485654,202,063645,919,209563,595,817592,348,285
Number Of Employees4,0293,4773,5463,6443,456
EBITDA*67,885,31668,442,62450,453,42138,834,20437,327,332

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a.t. kearney holdings limited company details

company number

05625494

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

64209 - Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c.

incorporation date

November 2005

age

16

accounts

Group

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

atk holdings limited (April 2007)

incorporated

UK

address

ADELPHI, 12TH FLOOR, 1-11 JOHN ADAM STREET, LONDON, WC2N 6HT

last accounts submitted

December 2019