company information

aac air conditioning limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

aac air conditioning limited Company Information

company number

05686278

incorporation date

January 2006

registered address

CHURCH HOUSE, 13-15 REGENT STREET, NOTTINGHAM, NG1 5BS

telephone

-

Website

aacair.com

net assets

4,786

turnover (est)

£2,771,225

map

£1.1m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of AAC AIR CONDITIONING LIMITED based on a Turnover of £2.8m and 0.41x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
SANDIACRE STOVES LTD100%99%9 miles
LES RILEY & SONS LIMITED100%99%10 miles
MOJO MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD100%100%21 miles
DAVE CLARKE & SON LIMITED100%100%26 miles
COOLSPOT LIMITED100%99%22 miles

Balance Sheet  November 2018

net assets

4.8k

-0.8%

total assets

522.7k

+5.97%

cash

0

0%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  November 2018

turnover

2.8m

0%

operating profit

-19.6k

0%

gross margin

29.5%

-3.05%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

aac air conditioning limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

aac air conditioning limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

aac air conditioning limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

AAC AIR CONDITIONING LIMITED

05686278

neil cooper 50%
stephen cooper 50%

aac air conditioning limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Neil CooperEngland55 years Jan 2006- Director
Mr Stephen CooperEngland59 years Jan 2006- Director

AAC AIR CONDITIONING LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Nov 2018Nov 2017Nov 2016Nov 2015Nov 2014
Turnover2,771,225326,056237,952166,092203,570
Cost Of Sales1,955,841227,097163,204113,926139,601
Gross Profit815,38398,95974,74952,16663,969
Admin Expenses834,95196,98365,98151,68759,265
Operating Profit-19,5681,9768,7684794,704
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable0111732
Pre-Tax Profit-19,5681,9788,7694964,735
Tax0-376-1,754-99-994
Profit After Tax-19,5681,6027,0153973,741
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit-19,5681,6027,0153973,741
Employee Costs267,428105,75175,93275,01073,536
Number Of Employees73222
EBITDA*-19,5681,9769,3031,1935,656

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

aac air conditioning limited company details

company number

05686278

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

incorporation date

January 2006

age

15

accounts

Micro-Entity Accounts

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

3c's developments limited (September 2010)

incorporated

UK

address

CHURCH HOUSE, 13-15 REGENT STREET, NOTTINGHAM, NG1 5BS

last accounts submitted

November 2018