company information

a&t sporting events management limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a&t sporting events management limited Company Information

company number

05775468

incorporation date

April 2006

registered address

GROUND FLOOR, 13 CHARLES II STREET, LONDON, SW1Y 4QU

telephone

-

Website

-

net assets

-251,832

turnover (est)

£2,532,676

map

£1.8m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A&T SPORTING EVENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED based on a Turnover of £2.5m and 0.71x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Advertising agencies

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
MONGOOSE SPORTS & ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED100%99%1 miles
SPORTS GOALS LTD100%100%12 miles
BIG FISH DESIGN LIMITED100%99%3 miles
ALBION BRAND COMMUNICATION LIMITED100%98%3 miles
GEOMETRY GLOBAL LIMITED100%98%2 miles

Balance Sheet  December 2019

net assets

-251.8k

+0.53%

total assets

917.9k

-0.44%

cash

136.5k

-0.63%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  December 2019

turnover

2.5m

0%

operating profit

-89k

0%

gross margin

45.8%

-1.48%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a&t sporting events management limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a&t sporting events management limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a&t sporting events management limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A&T SPORTING EVENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED

05775468

trustee of spider trust 100%

a&t sporting events management limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Jason WhiteEngland45 years Feb 2020- Director

A&T SPORTING EVENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017Dec 2016Dec 2015
Turnover2,532,6763,358,1633,500,5935,058,4142,029,278
Cost Of Sales1,373,4611,797,9551,840,1372,564,6501,046,743
Gross Profit1,159,2151,560,2081,660,4562,493,765982,534
Admin Expenses1,248,2351,596,1911,671,0162,506,6361,104,154
Operating Profit-89,020-35,983-10,560-12,871-121,620
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable1,8982,0119387101,168
Pre-Tax Profit-87,122-33,971-9,623-12,161-120,452
Tax00000
Profit After Tax-87,122-33,971-9,623-12,161-120,452
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit-87,122-33,971-9,623-12,161-120,452
Employee Costs58,21858,25956,924110,572109,984
Number Of Employees11122
EBITDA*-66,814-13,777-8,686-12,871-121,620

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a&t sporting events management limited company details

company number

05775468

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

73110 - Advertising agencies

incorporation date

April 2006

age

15

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

k-team uk limited (March 2010)

uspa creations limited (March 2009)

incorporated

UK

address

GROUND FLOOR, 13 CHARLES II STREET, LONDON, SW1Y 4QU

last accounts submitted

December 2019