company information

a nigam ltd

 Live 
credit check
company report

a nigam ltd Company Information

company number

05867082

incorporation date

July 2006

registered address

17 ST PETERS PLACE, FLEETWOOD, LANCASHIRE, FY7 6EB

telephone

-

Website

-

net assets

3,224,622

turnover (est)

£3,539,962

map

£12.4m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A NIGAM LTD based on a Turnover of £3.5m and 3.51x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
LOANGO ESTATES LTD100%98%36 miles
S.H.L. INVESTMENTS LTD100%97%58 miles
GLOBE EQUITIES LIMITED100%96%52 miles
HIMOR (PROPERTY) LIMITED100%94%42 miles
CALDERSTONE LIMITED100%93%42 miles

Balance Sheet  April 2020

net assets

3.2m

+0.07%

total assets

3.3m

+0.04%

cash

1.5m

-0.07%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  April 2020

turnover

3.5m

0%

operating profit

252.5k

0%

gross margin

66.7%

-4.26%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a nigam ltd Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a nigam ltd interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a nigam ltd Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A NIGAM LTD

05867082

undisclosed 58.82%
ajay nigam 20.59%
andrea jane nigam 20.59%

a nigam ltd directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mrs Andrea NigamEngland60 years Jul 2006- Director
Mr Ajay Nigam64 years Jul 2006- Director

A NIGAM LTD financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Apr 2020Apr 2019Apr 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016
Turnover3,539,9623,343,4007,990,3429,590,30112,360,696
Cost Of Sales1,179,3001,014,5062,250,6052,459,1823,328,671
Gross Profit2,360,6632,328,8945,739,7377,131,1199,032,025
Admin Expenses2,108,183-1,366,6202,185,6936,586,2758,602,705
Operating Profit252,4803,695,5143,554,044544,844429,320
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable11,7636,0883,8561,1411,738
Pre-Tax Profit264,2433,701,6023,557,900545,985431,058
Tax-47,564-703,304-676,001-109,197-86,211
Profit After Tax216,6792,998,2982,881,899436,788344,846
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit216,6792,998,2982,881,899436,788344,846
Employee Costs206,024195,344207,647215,6762,575,893
Number Of Employees667785
EBITDA*254,0893,697,7883,557,012547,432432,168

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a nigam ltd company details

company number

05867082

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

incorporation date

July 2006

age

15

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

modern mews rentals ltd (July 2007)

incorporated

UK

address

17 ST PETERS PLACE, FLEETWOOD, LANCASHIRE, FY7 6EB

last accounts submitted

April 2020