company information

ableside limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

ableside limited Company Information

company number

05890178

incorporation date

July 2006

registered address

59-60 GROSVENOR STREET, MAYFAIR, LONDON, W1K 3HZ

telephone

-

Website

-

net assets

362,086

turnover (est)

£9,991,393

map

£6.1m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ABLESIDE LIMITED based on a Turnover of £10m and 0.62x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Development of building projects

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
NEW BEDFORD HOUSE LIMITED100%100%1 miles
MAIDA VALE ESTATES LIMITED100%100%0 miles
NORTHROCK PROPERTIES LIMITED100%100%2 miles
FOLLETT PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED100%100%1 miles
ALMACANTAR CENTRE POINT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED100%100%1 miles

Balance Sheet  April 2019

net assets

362.1k

-0.01%

total assets

3.6m

-0.08%

cash

0

0%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  April 2019

turnover

10m

0%

operating profit

224.5k

0%

gross margin

28.7%

-4.79%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

ableside limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

ableside limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

ableside limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

1 parent

ABLESIDE LIMITED

05890178

prime london residential ltd 100%

ableside limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Bruce RitchieUnited Kingdom55 years Jul 2006- Director
Mr Brett PalosUnited Kingdom46 years May 2010- Director
Mr Jonathan Rust48 years Dec 2016- Director

ABLESIDE LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Apr 2019Apr 2018Apr 2017Apr 2016Apr 2015
Turnover9,991,39311,000,83010,797,25313,879,547586,500
Cost Of Sales7,130,0307,691,7377,359,6109,497,075178,012
Gross Profit2,861,3633,309,0933,437,6434,382,472408,488
Admin Expenses2,636,8642,993,7503,497,9374,070,2898,291
Operating Profit224,499315,343-60,294312,183400,197
Interest Payable000034,902
Interest Receivable00000
Pre-Tax Profit-4,20182,396-295,486144,874365,295
Tax0-15,6550-28,975-20,918
Profit After Tax-4,20166,741-295,486115,899344,377
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit-4,20166,741-295,486115,899344,377
Employee Costs1,678,8341,672,3051,770,3702,052,3210
Number Of Employees394043502
EBITDA*224,499315,343-60,294312,183400,197

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

ableside limited company details

company number

05890178

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

41100 - Development of building projects

incorporation date

July 2006

age

15

accounts

Audited Abridged

ultimate parent company

previous names

N/A

incorporated

UK

address

59-60 GROSVENOR STREET, MAYFAIR, LONDON, W1K 3HZ

last accounts submitted

April 2019