company information

a. f. c. fylde limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a. f. c. fylde limited Company Information

company number

05916248

incorporation date

August 2006

registered address

MILL FARM SPORTS VILLAGE, CORONATION WAY, PRESTON, PR4 3JZ

telephone

01772682593

net assets

-601,155

turnover (est)

£6,148,018

map

£6.9m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A. F. C. FYLDE LIMITED based on a Turnover of £6.1m and 1.13x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

50% Operation of sports facilities

50% Other sports activities (not including activities of racehorse owners) n.e.c.

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
FLEETWOOD WANDERERS LIMITED100%81%8 miles
ACTIVE STIRLING LIMITED100%81%166 miles
GLENDALE GOLF LIMITED100%67%15 miles
NORTH AYRSHIRE LEISURE LIMITED100%63%145 miles
BANNERGABLE LIMITED100%65%235 miles

Balance Sheet  May 2019

net assets

-601.2k

+2.56%

total assets

961.3k

+0.1%

cash

0

0%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  May 2019

turnover

6.1m

0%

operating profit

-432.1k

0%

gross margin

58.1%

-3.39%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a. f. c. fylde limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a. f. c. fylde limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a. f. c. fylde limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A. F. C. FYLDE LIMITED

05916248

david alan haythornthwaite 50%
john conlin davis 50%

a. f. c. fylde limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr David HaythornwaiteEngland67 years Aug 2006- Director
Mr John Davis72 years Aug 2006- Director

A. F. C. FYLDE LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

May 2019May 2018May 2017May 2016May 2015
Turnover6,148,0185,225,2075,035,9001,996,827596,097
Cost Of Sales2,576,0722,082,8552,116,231862,331262,163
Gross Profit3,571,9463,142,3522,919,6691,134,496333,934
Admin Expenses4,004,0063,291,4252,938,6571,109,982366,679
Operating Profit-432,060-149,073-18,98824,514-32,745
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable0008678
Pre-Tax Profit-432,453-149,475-19,22924,301-32,667
Tax000-4,8600
Profit After Tax-432,453-149,475-19,22919,441-32,667
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit-432,453-149,475-19,22919,441-32,667
Employee Costs1,547,1351,503,5101,247,202830,299264,214
Number Of Employees8182694313
EBITDA*-392,179-111,72714,95660,979-892

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a. f. c. fylde limited company details

company number

05916248

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

93110 - Operation of sports facilities

93199 - Other sports activities (not including activities of racehorse owners) n.e.c.

incorporation date

August 2006

age

15

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

kirkham & wesham football club limited (August 2007)

incorporated

UK

address

MILL FARM SPORTS VILLAGE, CORONATION WAY, PRESTON, PR4 3JZ

last accounts submitted

May 2019