company information

aac service & maintenance limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

aac service & maintenance limited Company Information

company number

05966183

incorporation date

October 2006

registered address

42 LYTTON ROAD, BARNET, HERTFORDSHIRE, EN5 5BY

telephone

-

Website

aac.uk.net

net assets

213,453

turnover (est)

£3,454,909

map

£1.2m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of AAC SERVICE & MAINTENANCE LIMITED based on a Turnover of £3.5m and 0.33x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

50% Electrical installation

50% Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
BONUS EVENTUS MAINTENANCE LTD100%99%34 miles
GEE-BEC SERVICES LIMITED100%96%21 miles
CORRECT CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED100%97%70 miles
RE-GEN (M&E SERVICES) LTD100%90%6 miles
C H G SOUTH WEST LIMITED100%97%127 miles

Balance Sheet  July 2019

net assets

213.5k

+0.13%

total assets

715.4k

-0.14%

cash

73.9k

-0.72%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  July 2019

turnover

3.5m

0%

operating profit

28.9k

0%

gross margin

30.6%

-0.65%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

aac service & maintenance limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

aac service & maintenance limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

aac service & maintenance limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

AAC SERVICE & MAINTENANCE LIMITED

05966183

aac projects limited 100%

aac service & maintenance limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Gary WithersUnited Kingdom57 years Oct 2006- Director
Mrs Michelle SmithUnited Kingdom54 years Aug 2011- Director
Mr Terry SmithUnited Kingdom59 years Aug 2011- Director

AAC SERVICE & MAINTENANCE LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Jul 2019Jul 2018Jul 2017Jul 2016Jul 2015
Turnover3,454,9093,560,1551,597,094310,5177,283
Cost Of Sales2,399,9382,465,9211,086,026207,6064,907
Gross Profit1,054,9711,094,234511,068102,9112,377
Admin Expenses1,026,023980,851394,216101,941142,342
Operating Profit28,948113,383116,852970-139,965
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable1,254813810282
Pre-Tax Profit30,202114,195116,932970-139,683
Tax-5,738-21,697-22,217-1940
Profit After Tax24,46492,49894,715776-139,683
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit24,46492,49894,715776-139,683
Employee Costs769,7211,132,0851,051,951112,85137,095
Number Of Employees21313031
EBITDA*41,938128,118132,339970-105,254

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

aac service & maintenance limited company details

company number

05966183

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

43210 - Electrical installation

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

incorporation date

October 2006

age

15

accounts

Unaudited Abridged

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

climate limited (July 2011)

incorporated

UK

address

42 LYTTON ROAD, BARNET, HERTFORDSHIRE, EN5 5BY

last accounts submitted

July 2019