company information

abc care and education ltd

 Live 
credit check
company report

abc care and education ltd Company Information

company number

06035257

incorporation date

December 2006

registered address

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE, 61 MOSLEY STREET, MANCHESTER, M2 3HZ

telephone

01524382474

net assets

15,447

turnover (est)

£1,134,925

map

£1.3m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ABC CARE AND EDUCATION LTD based on a Turnover of £1.1m and 1.11x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Other residential care activities

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
GLENELG SUPPORT LIMITED100%98%33 miles
TIME-OUT CHILDRENS HOMES LIMITED100%97%18 miles
ACORN CHILDREN'S HOME (BRANSTON) LTD100%99%53 miles
HYDE LEA HOLDINGS LIMITED100%98%47 miles
INSPIRE SOCIAL CARE SERVICES LTD100%96%20 miles

Balance Sheet  December 2019

net assets

15.4k

-1.36%

total assets

67.1k

-0.67%

cash

0

0%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  December 2019

turnover

1.1m

0%

operating profit

71.6k

0%

gross margin

38.1%

-0.25%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

abc care and education ltd Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

abc care and education ltd interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

abc care and education ltd Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

ABC CARE AND EDUCATION LTD

06035257

christopher gerard kennedy 100%

abc care and education ltd directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Christopher KennedyEngland57 years Dec 2006- Director
Mr Christopher Kennedy-LaneEngland35 years Jun 2010- Director

ABC CARE AND EDUCATION LTD financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017Dec 2016Dec 2015
Turnover1,134,9254,821,7613,357,8743,337,2931,469,885
Cost Of Sales702,6022,980,4792,069,2292,038,653913,406
Gross Profit432,3231,841,2811,288,6451,298,640556,479
Admin Expenses360,6901,891,5951,212,8791,257,879581,733
Operating Profit71,633-50,31475,76640,761-25,254
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable0255631150
Pre-Tax Profit71,633-50,28975,82237,960-28,049
Tax-13,6100-14,406-7,5920
Profit After Tax58,023-50,28961,41630,368-28,049
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit58,023-50,28961,41630,368-28,049
Employee Costs386,695310,316375,731387,563503,102
Number Of Employees1815181925
EBITDA*71,633-48,48878,05745,080-20,425

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

abc care and education ltd company details

company number

06035257

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

87900 - Other residential care activities

incorporation date

December 2006

age

15

accounts

Micro-Entity Accounts

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

abc care ltd (September 2013)

incorporated

UK

address

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE, 61 MOSLEY STREET, MANCHESTER, M2 3HZ

last accounts submitted

December 2019