company information

a m d site services limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a m d site services limited Company Information

company number

06157081

incorporation date

March 2007

registered address

10 BRIERLEY ROAD, HENLEY GREEN, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS, CV2 1RS

telephone

-

Website

-

net assets

947,039

turnover (est)

£2,878,541

map

£1.9m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A M D SITE SERVICES LIMITED based on Net Assets of £947k and 2.02x industry multiple (adjusted for liquidity).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c.

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Net Asset Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
REINFORCED CONCRETE SOLUTIONS LIMITED100%99%6 miles
M. & M. DAMPROOF CO. LIMITED100%99%15 miles
EDWARD THOMAS INTERIORS LIMITED100%99%19 miles
BEACON BUILDING DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED100%99%25 miles
BOODE U.K. LIMITED100%98%8 miles

Balance Sheet  March 2019

net assets

947k

+0.2%

total assets

1.1m

+0.2%

cash

0

0%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  March 2019

turnover

2.9m

0%

operating profit

191.2k

0%

gross margin

25.3%

-2.36%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a m d site services limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a m d site services limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a m d site services limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A M D SITE SERVICES LIMITED

06157081

michael mcgrory 100%

a m d site services limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Michael McGrory46 years Mar 2007- Director

A M D SITE SERVICES LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Turnover2,878,5412,170,9572,005,198605,847655,504
Cost Of Sales2,152,2191,609,9541,472,117347,976331,763
Gross Profit726,322561,002533,081257,871323,741
Admin Expenses535,108436,629418,37679,63365,869
Operating Profit191,214124,373114,705178,238257,872
Interest Payable0002,2122,212
Interest Receivable0021500
Pre-Tax Profit191,214124,373114,920178,238257,872
Tax-36,331-23,631-22,984-35,654-51,799
Profit After Tax154,883100,74291,936142,584206,073
Dividends Paid00028,08930,000
Retained Profit154,883100,74291,936114,495176,073
Employee Costs794,066561,978518,8607,2009,700
Number Of Employees19141344
EBITDA*191,214124,373114,705209,267283,014

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a m d site services limited company details

company number

06157081

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

43999 - Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c.

incorporation date

March 2007

age

14

accounts

Micro-Entity Accounts

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

N/A

incorporated

UK

address

10 BRIERLEY ROAD, HENLEY GREEN, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS, CV2 1RS

last accounts submitted

March 2019