company information

able care (menwinnion) limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

able care (menwinnion) limited Company Information

company number

06230723

incorporation date

April 2007

registered address

237 WESTCOMBE HILL, LONDON, SE3 7DW

telephone

01736810233

net assets

426,789

turnover (est)

£4,951,631

map

£5.7m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ABLE CARE (MENWINNION) LIMITED based on a Turnover of £5m and 1.16x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Other residential care activities

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
OPEN WORLD 2 LIMITED100%100%6 miles
LONDON CARE HOMES LIMITED100%100%9 miles
CHILDHOOD FIRST (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED100%99%5 miles
AUTISM CARE UK (2) LIMITED100%99%5 miles
OUTCOMES FOCUSED SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED100%100%41 miles

Balance Sheet  July 2019

net assets

426.8k

+0.34%

total assets

550.4k

+0.26%

cash

98.6k

-0.26%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  July 2019

turnover

5m

0%

operating profit

131.8k

0%

gross margin

36.8%

-6.52%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

able care (menwinnion) limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

able care (menwinnion) limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

able care (menwinnion) limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

ABLE CARE (MENWINNION) LIMITED

06230723

connie mcinulty 25%
mr j. mcinulty 25%
j. akhurst 25%
mr d. mcinulty 25%

able care (menwinnion) limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Jason McInulty49 years Apr 2007- Director
Mr David McInulty56 years Apr 2007- Director
Mrs Constance McInulty50 years Jun 2016- Director
Ms Jacqueline Akhurst54 years Jun 2016- Director

ABLE CARE (MENWINNION) LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Jul 2019Jul 2018Jul 2017Jul 2016Jul 2015
Turnover4,951,6313,550,0222,785,6913,114,2071,055,292
Cost Of Sales3,132,7692,155,0381,675,7271,863,217657,855
Gross Profit1,818,8621,394,9841,109,9641,250,990397,437
Admin Expenses1,687,0251,330,0081,128,3881,198,313292,639
Operating Profit131,83764,976-18,42452,677104,798
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable870460129287269
Pre-Tax Profit132,70765,436-18,29552,964105,068
Tax-25,214-12,4330-10,593-21,013
Profit After Tax107,49353,003-18,29542,37184,054
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit107,49353,003-18,29542,37184,054
Employee Costs1,160,0851,091,2451,075,9101,019,979613,871
Number Of Employees5452515030
EBITDA*141,91073,776-7,74760,600115,778

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

able care (menwinnion) limited company details

company number

06230723

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

87900 - Other residential care activities

incorporation date

April 2007

age

14

accounts

Unaudited Abridged

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

able care (menwinnon) limited (July 2007)

incorporated

UK

address

237 WESTCOMBE HILL, LONDON, SE3 7DW

last accounts submitted

July 2019