company information

a l management limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a l management limited Company Information

company number

06290855

incorporation date

June 2007

registered address

LONGDENE HOUSE HEDGEHOG LANE, HASLEMERE, SURREY, GU27 2PH

telephone

01428644888

Website

-

net assets

44,345

turnover (est)

£9,212,955

map

£7.2m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A L MANAGEMENT LIMITED based on a Turnover of £9.2m and 0.78x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Activities of head offices

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
VIN-X LIMITED100%98%17 miles
REDCOAT LIMITED100%99%24 miles
HENDY HOLDINGS LIMITED100%99%30 miles
W PROPERTIES LIMITED100%100%40 miles
THE RENTAL GROUP (LONDON) LIMITED100%100%40 miles

Balance Sheet  June 2019

net assets

44.3k

-0.67%

total assets

2.1m

+0.12%

cash

26.3k

+18.6%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  June 2019

turnover

9.2m

0%

operating profit

-88.3k

0%

gross margin

32.4%

-0.37%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a l management limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a l management limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a l management limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A L MANAGEMENT LIMITED

06290855

alfred anthony lawson 100%

a l management limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Alfred Lawson73 years Jun 2007- Director

A L MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Jun 2019Jun 2018Jun 2017Jun 2016Jun 2015
Turnover9,212,9553,266,9494,037,3462,001,604671,126
Cost Of Sales6,236,9272,207,7542,720,6511,343,996459,664
Gross Profit2,976,0281,059,1951,316,695657,608211,461
Admin Expenses3,064,323631,7771,420,639747,959230,468
Operating Profit-88,295427,418-103,944-90,351-19,007
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable1043216625
Pre-Tax Profit-88,191427,147-104,187-90,285-18,982
Tax0-81,158000
Profit After Tax-88,191345,989-104,187-90,285-18,982
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit-88,191345,989-104,187-90,285-18,982
Employee Costs118,937116,250111,78872,229176,696
Number Of Employees33325
EBITDA*-88,113427,975-103,304-89,605-18,432

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a l management limited company details

company number

06290855

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

70100 - Activities of head offices

incorporation date

June 2007

age

14

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

miniplex limited (April 2014)

incorporated

UK

address

LONGDENE HOUSE HEDGEHOG LANE, HASLEMERE, SURREY, GU27 2PH

last accounts submitted

June 2019