company information

abjt ltd

 Live 
credit check
company report

abjt ltd Company Information

company number

06299862

incorporation date

July 2007

registered address

120 120 NEW ROAD, ASCOT, BERKSHIRE, SL6 8NJ

telephone

-

net assets

5,954

turnover

-

map

£9.7k

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ABJT LTD based on Net Assets of £6k and 1.62x industry multiple (adjusted for liquidity).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

50% Buying and selling of own real estate

50% Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c.

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Net Asset Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
IMPERIAL COACHES LIMITED100%99%11 miles
MORTONS TRAVEL LIMITED100%99%18 miles
GARY J BIRMINGHAM LTD100%100%29 miles
MOUNTVIEW HOUSE GROUP LIMITED100%98%29 miles
BROWNES MINIBUS HIRE LTD100%96%13 miles

Balance Sheet  June 2019

net assets

6k

0%

total assets

28k

0%

cash

28k

0%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  June 2019

turnover

0

0%

operating profit

6.8k

0%

gross margin

0%

0%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

abjt ltd Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

abjt ltd interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

abjt ltd Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

1 parent

ABJT LTD

06299862

iain andrew riley 100%

abjt ltd directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Iain RileyEngland55 years Feb 2018- Director
Ms Angie DickinsonUnited Kingdom50 years Jun 2020- Director

ABJT LTD financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Jun 2019Dec 2017Dec 2016Dec 2015Dec 2014
Turnover01,446,5961,420,4551,653,1931,464,601
Cost Of Sales0438,542407,526522,803546,740
Gross Profit01,008,0541,012,9291,130,391917,861
Admin Expenses-6,7851,006,7091,005,8461,113,239918,114
Operating Profit6,7851,3457,08317,152-253
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable105302228417143
Pre-Tax Profit6,8901,6477,31117,569-110
Tax-1,309-313-1,462-3,5140
Profit After Tax5,5811,3345,84914,055-110
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit5,5811,3345,84914,055-110
Employee Costs34,28865,701129,799293,015248,941
Number Of Employees12498
EBITDA*6,7851,5247,26217,152997

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

abjt ltd company details

company number

06299862

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68209 - Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c.

incorporation date

July 2007

age

14

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

previous names

jab self drive ltd (April 2019)

candy travel (south east) ltd (July 2013)

incorporated

UK

address

120 120 NEW ROAD, ASCOT, BERKSHIRE, SL6 8NJ

last accounts submitted

June 2019