company information

aba stronalva limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

aba stronalva limited Company Information

company number

06347772

incorporation date

August 2007

registered address

THE STABLES 23B LENTEN STREET, ALTON, HAMPSHIRE, GU34 1HG

telephone

-

net assets

429,425

turnover (est)

£2,902,453

map

£3.4m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ABA STRONALVA LIMITED based on a Turnover of £2.9m and 1.17x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

50% Steam and air conditioning supply

50% Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
WOODHOUSE ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED50%99%22 miles
DEVONSHIRE TRADING LIMITED50%99%34 miles
IT-CFO LIMITED50%98%28 miles
CONJOINT EXPORT SERVICES (NEAR EAST) LIMITED50%98%32 miles
ROBERT TAUBMAN LIMITED50%97%27 miles

Balance Sheet  March 2019

net assets

429.4k

0%

total assets

1.3m

+0.19%

cash

178.5k

-0.37%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  March 2019

turnover

2.9m

0%

operating profit

7.1k

0%

gross margin

24%

-13.78%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

aba stronalva limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

aba stronalva limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

aba stronalva limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

ABA STRONALVA LIMITED

06347772

kevin russell dargue 50%
sara dargue 41.67%
sarah dargue 8.33%

aba stronalva limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Kevin DargueUnited Kingdom56 years Aug 2007- Director
Mrs Sarah DargueUnited Kingdom53 years Aug 2007- Director

ABA STRONALVA LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Turnover2,902,4532,015,4812,076,5311,667,4914,239,009
Cost Of Sales2,208,6331,456,7151,494,8651,202,3362,935,492
Gross Profit693,820558,766581,666465,1551,303,518
Admin Expenses686,705569,025669,576552,3611,326,386
Operating Profit7,115-10,259-87,910-87,206-22,868
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable1,7391,4747401,048813
Pre-Tax Profit953-8,785-87,170-86,158-22,055
Tax-1810000
Profit After Tax772-8,785-87,170-86,158-22,055
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit772-8,785-87,170-86,158-22,055
Employee Costs407,772291,674311,038311,896575,163
Number Of Employees1099815
EBITDA*9,648-7,376-84,880-83,227-17,758

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

aba stronalva limited company details

company number

06347772

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

35300 - Steam and air conditioning supply

46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

incorporation date

August 2007

age

14

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

perrimay limited (May 2008)

incorporated

UK

address

THE STABLES 23B LENTEN STREET, ALTON, HAMPSHIRE, GU34 1HG

last accounts submitted

March 2019