company information

a cass limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a cass limited Company Information

company number

06440413

incorporation date

November 2007

registered address

UNIT 6 ACORN BUSINESS PARK, WOODSEATS CLOSE, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE, S8 0TB

telephone

-

Website

-

net assets

40,457

turnover (est)

£3,357,215

map

£746.5k

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A CASS LIMITED based on a Turnover of £3.4m and 0.22x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
SELECT CARS SHEFFIELD LIMITED100%99%1 miles
SANDHILL MOTORS OF WAKEFIELD LIMITED100%100%22 miles
TARGET VEHICLE SOURCING LIMITED100%100%30 miles
ALPINO CARS LIMITED100%100%31 miles
ESTATE MOTORS (CHESTERFIELD) LTD.100%98%8 miles

Balance Sheet  September 2019

net assets

40.5k

-0.56%

total assets

131.5k

-0.39%

cash

0

0%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  September 2019

turnover

3.4m

0%

operating profit

-51.8k

0%

gross margin

10.3%

-2.18%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a cass limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a cass limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a cass limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A CASS LIMITED

06440413

andrew cass 100%

a cass limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Andrew Cass66 years Dec 2012- Director

A CASS LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Sep 2019Sep 2018Sep 2017Sep 2016Sep 2015
Turnover3,357,2155,222,5222,129,737464,027488,909
Cost Of Sales3,014,2354,677,1021,907,091414,460435,743
Gross Profit342,980545,420222,64649,56753,165
Admin Expenses394,803513,016178,43952,85151,195
Operating Profit-51,82332,40444,207-3,2841,970
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable004579142
Pre-Tax Profit-51,82332,40444,252-3,2052,113
Tax0-6,157-8,4080-422
Profit After Tax-51,82326,24735,844-3,2051,690
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit-51,82326,24735,844-3,2051,690
Employee Costs30,90730,32829,69828,82456,619
Number Of Employees11112
EBITDA*-51,82332,40444,207-3,2841,970

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a cass limited company details

company number

06440413

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

incorporation date

November 2007

age

14

accounts

Micro-Entity Accounts

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

hawbeck limited (December 2012)

incorporated

UK

address

UNIT 6 ACORN BUSINESS PARK, WOODSEATS CLOSE, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE, S8 0TB

last accounts submitted

September 2019