company information

a mini crane hire company limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a mini crane hire company limited Company Information

company number

06635816

incorporation date

July 2008

registered address

117 CHURCH ROAD, BICKERSTAFFE, ORMSKIRK, LANCASHIRE, L39 0EB

telephone

-

net assets

1,392,210

turnover (est)

£2,765,159

map

£6.2m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A MINI CRANE HIRE COMPANY LIMITED based on an EBITDA of £1.3m and a 4.97x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c.

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry EBITDA Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
URBAN CONTRACTING GROUP UK LTD100%99%20 miles
T & S DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED100%99%15 miles
BATE SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LIMITED100%98%9 miles
APM SITE SERVICES LTD.100%99%25 miles
MGA (NORTH WEST) LIMITED100%99%20 miles

Balance Sheet  July 2019

net assets

1.4m

+0.97%

total assets

2.7m

+0.12%

cash

417k

+0.13%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  July 2019

turnover

2.8m

0%

operating profit

844.5k

0%

gross margin

24.8%

-1.55%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a mini crane hire company limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a mini crane hire company limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a mini crane hire company limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A MINI CRANE HIRE COMPANY LIMITED

06635816

1 subsidiary

anthony travis 50%
peter piekarus 50%

a mini crane hire company limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Peter Piekarus63 years Jul 2009- Director
Mr Mark DavenportEngland62 years Feb 2020- Director
Mr Mark Davenport62 years Feb 2020- Director

A MINI CRANE HIRE COMPANY LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Jul 2019Jul 2018Jul 2017Jul 2016Jul 2015
Turnover2,765,1592,251,7282,087,6512,047,4765,072,970
Cost Of Sales2,081,0561,685,8501,542,9761,493,1713,775,475
Gross Profit684,103565,878544,675554,3051,297,495
Admin Expenses-160,390396,063277,941691,8441,335,038
Operating Profit844,493169,815266,734-137,539-37,543
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable2,9531,62254040486
Pre-Tax Profit847,060171,099266,859-137,373-37,457
Tax-160,941-32,509-50,70300
Profit After Tax686,119138,590216,156-137,373-37,457
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit686,119138,590216,156-137,373-37,457
Employee Costs1,185,3631,003,252953,990711,5071,165,718
Number Of Employees2824241830
EBITDA*1,251,764567,169607,645134,204230,131

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a mini crane hire company limited company details

company number

06635816

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

43999 - Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c.

incorporation date

July 2008

age

13

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

dialmode (356) limited (July 2009)

incorporated

UK

address

117 CHURCH ROAD, BICKERSTAFFE, ORMSKIRK, LANCASHIRE, L39 0EB

last accounts submitted

July 2019