company information

abm tiling ltd

 Live 
credit check
company report

abm tiling ltd Company Information

company number

06737985

incorporation date

October 2008

registered address

CROWN HOUSE 39 CROWN ROAD, SUTTON, SURREY, SM1 1RT

telephone

02081331162

net assets

439,013

turnover (est)

£3,739,492

map

£990.5k

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ABM TILING LTD based on a Turnover of £3.7m and 0.26x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
PATTERSON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED100%99%11 miles
N K CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD100%100%26 miles
IDCC SERVICES LIMITED100%99%20 miles
ELITE ARCHITECTURAL SYSTEMS LIMITED100%98%11 miles
P.H.BECK LIMITED100%100%37 miles

Balance Sheet  March 2020

net assets

439k

+0.35%

total assets

942.1k

+0.16%

cash

41.1k

-0.27%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  March 2020

turnover

3.7m

0%

operating profit

139.5k

0%

gross margin

18.5%

-5.62%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

abm tiling ltd Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

abm tiling ltd interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

abm tiling ltd Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

ABM TILING LTD

06737985

gregory leon rinaldi 50%
andrew brian mcnicol 50%

abm tiling ltd directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Andrew McNicolUnited Kingdom41 years Oct 2008- Director
Mr Gregory RinaldiUnited Kingdom44 years Oct 2014- Director

ABM TILING LTD financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016
Turnover3,739,4922,627,661816,5151,412,496780,941
Cost Of Sales3,048,5252,113,212646,0101,119,972617,963
Gross Profit690,967514,449170,505292,524162,978
Admin Expenses551,496357,31656,848279,170132,838
Operating Profit139,471157,133113,65713,35430,140
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable3652931424924
Pre-Tax Profit139,836157,426113,79913,24029,994
Tax-26,569-29,911-21,622-2,648-5,999
Profit After Tax113,267127,51592,17710,59223,995
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit113,267127,51592,17710,59223,995
Employee Costs258,787168,064164,317114,97775,758
Number Of Employees64432
EBITDA*146,484162,291120,69019,91535,736

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

abm tiling ltd company details

company number

06737985

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.

incorporation date

October 2008

age

13

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

a b m build and design limited (May 2016)

incorporated

UK

address

CROWN HOUSE 39 CROWN ROAD, SUTTON, SURREY, SM1 1RT

last accounts submitted

March 2020