company information

abbey prestige homes ltd

 Live 
credit check
company report

abbey prestige homes ltd Company Information

company number

06800414

incorporation date

January 2009

registered address

ALEX HOUSE 260/268 CHAPEL STREET, SALFORD, MANCHESTER, M3 5JZ

telephone

01695622832

net assets

16,867

turnover (est)

£3,744,275

map

£1.6m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ABBEY PRESTIGE HOMES LTD based on a Turnover of £3.7m and 0.42x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Construction of domestic buildings

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
PRESTIGIOUS HOMES NORTH WEST LTD100%100%10 miles
E.B. PROPERTY DEVELOPERS LIMITED100%98%1 miles
SCOTT CONTRACTORS LIMITED100%100%24 miles
SPODDEN HOMES LIMITED100%99%12 miles
INSTYLE HOMES LIMITED100%100%28 miles

Balance Sheet  January 2020

net assets

16.9k

-0.92%

total assets

962.8k

+0.01%

cash

0

0%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  January 2020

turnover

3.7m

0%

operating profit

-191.6k

0%

gross margin

21.2%

-6.51%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

abbey prestige homes ltd Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

abbey prestige homes ltd interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

abbey prestige homes ltd Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

ABBEY PRESTIGE HOMES LTD

06800414

philip woodman 50%
brian woodman 25%
barbara ann woodman 25%

abbey prestige homes ltd directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Brian WoodmanEngland68 years Jan 2009- Director
Mr Philip Woodman36 years Feb 2014- Director

ABBEY PRESTIGE HOMES LTD financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Jan 2020Jan 2019Jan 2018Jan 2017Jan 2016
Turnover3,744,2753,456,046504,938851,535180,057
Cost Of Sales2,950,6812,672,564386,215651,994139,977
Gross Profit793,594783,481118,722199,54140,081
Admin Expenses985,150790,815101,683268,106-140,155
Operating Profit-191,556-7,33417,039-68,565180,236
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable000477954
Pre-Tax Profit-207,807-23,1319,568-68,457181,190
Tax00-1,8180-36,238
Profit After Tax-207,807-23,1317,750-68,457144,952
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit-207,807-23,1317,750-68,457144,952
Employee Costs780,667170,284155,804153,521121,905
Number Of Employees204443
EBITDA*-190,484-4,57120,437-64,964184,487

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

abbey prestige homes ltd company details

company number

06800414

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

incorporation date

January 2009

age

12

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

b a b construction limited (March 2012)

incorporated

UK

address

ALEX HOUSE 260/268 CHAPEL STREET, SALFORD, MANCHESTER, M3 5JZ

last accounts submitted

January 2020