company information

a 2 z smoking products limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a 2 z smoking products limited Company Information

company number

06922376

incorporation date

June 2009

registered address

113 LONDON ROAD, ST ALBANS, HERTS, AL1 1LR

telephone

-

Website

-

net assets

29,642

turnover (est)

£1,051,632

map

£411.7k

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A 2 Z SMOKING PRODUCTS LIMITED based on a Turnover of £1.1m and 0.39x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
SIVEL LIMITED100%100%18 miles
A. SEARLE & COMPANY LIMITED100%100%30 miles
OZDILLER CASH & CARRY LIMITED100%98%16 miles
MACAUBEACH888 UK LTD100%97%19 miles
MINH PHUONG UK LIMITED100%96%10 miles

Balance Sheet  August 2019

net assets

29.6k

+2.58%

total assets

670k

-0.12%

cash

6.5k

+0.77%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  August 2019

turnover

1.1m

0%

operating profit

26.3k

0%

gross margin

25.2%

+1.63%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a 2 z smoking products limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a 2 z smoking products limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a 2 z smoking products limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A 2 Z SMOKING PRODUCTS LIMITED

06922376

baljit batra 51%
mrs thaninder kaur 49%

a 2 z smoking products limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Baljit Batra45 years Jun 2009- Director

A 2 Z SMOKING PRODUCTS LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Aug 2019Aug 2018Aug 2017Aug 2016Aug 2015
Turnover1,051,6322,341,0383,584,7681,527,966555,425
Cost Of Sales787,3671,762,1862,675,2811,134,347428,580
Gross Profit264,265578,853909,487393,619126,845
Admin Expenses237,933570,390883,129425,786100,968
Operating Profit26,3328,46326,358-32,16725,877
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable38144140
Pre-Tax Profit26,3708,47726,362-32,15325,877
Tax-5,010-1,611-5,0090-6,663
Profit After Tax21,3606,86621,353-32,15319,214
Dividends Paid000024,000
Retained Profit21,3606,86621,353-32,153-4,786
Employee Costs78,175114,741463,729221,26672,569
Number Of Employees231362
EBITDA*28,7988,46326,358-31,14426,562

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a 2 z smoking products limited company details

company number

06922376

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

incorporation date

June 2009

age

12

accounts

Unaudited Abridged

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

a 2 z smoking limited (June 2009)

incorporated

UK

address

113 LONDON ROAD, ST ALBANS, HERTS, AL1 1LR

last accounts submitted

August 2019