company information

above the line set assistance & security ltd

 Live 
credit check
company report

above the line set assistance & security ltd Company Information

company number

07060683

incorporation date

October 2009

registered address

SUITE 412 GILMOORA HOUSE, 57-61 MORTIMER STREET, LONDON, W1W 8HS

telephone

07792783721

net assets

461,586

turnover (est)

£1,888,911

map

£945.2k

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ABOVE THE LINE SET ASSISTANCE & SECURITY LTD based on an EBITDA of £282.3k and a 3.35x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Private security activities

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry EBITDA Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
FIDES GF CONSULTING LIMITED100%100%11 miles
CONTRACT SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED100%99%6 miles
DARKFIELD INTERNATIONAL LTD100%98%2 miles
VALKYRIE (GB) LIMITED100%97%1 miles
HART SECURITY UK LIMITED100%97%1 miles

Balance Sheet  March 2020

net assets

461.6k

+0.97%

total assets

644k

+0.09%

cash

267.7k

+0.18%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  March 2020

turnover

1.9m

0%

operating profit

278.7k

0%

gross margin

18.5%

-11.05%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

above the line set assistance & security ltd Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

above the line set assistance & security ltd interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

above the line set assistance & security ltd Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

1 parent

ABOVE THE LINE SET ASSISTANCE & SECURITY LTD

07060683

atl security holdings ltd 100%

above the line set assistance & security ltd directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Daniel O'TooleEngland48 years Oct 2009- Director
Mr Christian Jesse De VosUnited Kingdom50 years Oct 2009- Director

ABOVE THE LINE SET ASSISTANCE & SECURITY LTD financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016
Turnover1,888,9112,637,9443,012,2025,900,7101,902,907
Cost Of Sales1,541,1152,091,8772,350,6494,634,5351,512,386
Gross Profit347,797546,067661,5531,266,175390,521
Admin Expenses69,051528,035756,4691,181,467392,873
Operating Profit278,74618,032-94,91684,708-2,352
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable1,8542,1981,4166121,527
Pre-Tax Profit280,60020,230-93,56385,260-825
Tax-53,314-3,8440-17,0520
Profit After Tax227,28616,386-93,56368,208-825
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit227,28616,386-93,56368,208-825
Employee Costs186,142175,320168,828119,400118,888
Number Of Employees87755
EBITDA*282,26423,480-89,07888,6001,373

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

above the line set assistance & security ltd company details

company number

07060683

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

80100 - Private security activities

incorporation date

October 2009

age

12

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

previous names

hammonds plastering and rendering services limited (April 2011)

incorporated

UK

address

SUITE 412 GILMOORA HOUSE, 57-61 MORTIMER STREET, LONDON, W1W 8HS

last accounts submitted

March 2020