company information

a p fleet services limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a p fleet services limited Company Information

company number

07297042

incorporation date

June 2010

registered address

LEA GREEN, LEA GREEN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ST. HELENS, MERSEYSIDE WA9 4QU, WA9 5AF

telephone

-

net assets

221,198

turnover (est)

£7,496,057

map

£1.6m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A P FLEET SERVICES LIMITED based on a Turnover of £7.5m and 0.22x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
PR VEHICLE MANAGEMENT LIMITED100%99%7 miles
BARTON TOWNLEY (BARROW) LIMITED100%98%52 miles
ROSSENDALE VULCANISING SALES LIMITED100%96%27 miles
ULLSWATER ROAD GARAGE LIMITED100%100%85 miles
SMITH & LANDERS (ENGINEERS) LIMITED100%94%16 miles

Balance Sheet  December 2019

net assets

221.2k

+0.67%

total assets

696.3k

+0.27%

cash

36.1k

-0.19%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  December 2019

turnover

7.5m

0%

operating profit

115.4k

0%

gross margin

9.9%

-1.08%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a p fleet services limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a p fleet services limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a p fleet services limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A P FLEET SERVICES LIMITED

07297042

adrian parry 100%

a p fleet services limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Adrian ParryUnited Kingdom39 years Jul 2010- Director
Mrs Sarah ParryUnited Kingdom38 years Nov 2012- Director

A P FLEET SERVICES LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017Dec 2016Dec 2015
Turnover7,496,0575,503,9434,930,7663,680,0192,655,236
Cost Of Sales6,754,6364,953,5964,430,2663,300,7792,373,603
Gross Profit741,421550,347500,499379,240281,633
Admin Expenses625,989561,600453,668398,226295,592
Operating Profit115,432-11,25346,831-18,986-13,959
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable302166030304
Pre-Tax Profit109,719-15,31445,526-19,574-13,655
Tax-20,8470-8,65000
Profit After Tax88,872-15,31436,876-19,574-13,655
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit88,872-15,31436,876-19,574-13,655
Employee Costs504,365369,621330,721264,657172,479
Number Of Employees16121196
EBITDA*143,23711,17566,293-9437,669

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a p fleet services limited company details

company number

07297042

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

incorporation date

June 2010

age

11

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

ormania ltd (October 2010)

incorporated

UK

address

LEA GREEN, LEA GREEN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ST. HELENS, MERSEYSIDE WA9 4QU, WA9 5AF

last accounts submitted

December 2019