company information

abode group (nw) limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

abode group (nw) limited Company Information

company number

07327186

incorporation date

July 2010

registered address

GROUND FLOOR 73 LIVERPOOL ROAD, CROSBY, MERSEYSIDE, L23 5SE

telephone

01519093003

net assets

-3,791

turnover (est)

£3,222,812

map

£5.3m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ABODE GROUP (NW) LIMITED based on a Turnover of £3.2m and 1.65x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
PROPERTY HUB INVEST LIMITED100%100%32 miles
VITA BRISTOL AND EXETER OPERATING COMPANY LIMITED100%99%35 miles
MIJAS VILLAS LIMITED100%96%12 miles
NETWORK SPACE (NETWORKCENTRES) LIMITED100%97%17 miles
NICELOOK LIMITED100%99%49 miles

Balance Sheet  March 2019

net assets

-3.8k

-1.06%

total assets

446.2k

-0.07%

cash

0

0%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  March 2019

turnover

3.2m

0%

operating profit

-68.4k

0%

gross margin

59.4%

+0.3%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

abode group (nw) limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

abode group (nw) limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

abode group (nw) limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

ABODE GROUP (NW) LIMITED

07327186

2 subsidiaries

david burns 25%
ronald challinor 25%
peter foxcroft 25%
christopher charlton 25%

abode group (nw) limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr David BurnsUnited Kingdom44 years Feb 2011- Director

ABODE GROUP (NW) LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Turnover3,222,8123,292,0131,972,0941,436,0581,681,294
Cost Of Sales1,309,9751,343,996683,610509,079698,866
Gross Profit1,912,8371,948,0171,288,484926,979982,428
Admin Expenses1,981,2751,746,8641,266,209638,960897,443
Operating Profit-68,438201,15322,275288,01984,985
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable0060217236
Pre-Tax Profit-68,438201,15322,335288,23685,222
Tax0-38,219-4,467-57,647-17,897
Profit After Tax-68,438162,93417,868230,58967,325
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit-68,438162,93417,868230,58967,325
Employee Costs1,309,0511,292,673781,013531,423584,235
Number Of Employees3738231517
EBITDA*-68,438201,15322,275299,85194,279

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

abode group (nw) limited company details

company number

07327186

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

incorporation date

July 2010

age

11

accounts

Micro-Entity Accounts

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

blundell estates limited (January 2011)

incorporated

UK

address

GROUND FLOOR 73 LIVERPOOL ROAD, CROSBY, MERSEYSIDE, L23 5SE

last accounts submitted

March 2019