company information

ab refrigeration contracting limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

ab refrigeration contracting limited Company Information

company number

07407919

incorporation date

October 2010

registered address

2 CHURCH STREET, REIGATE, SURREY, RH2 0AN

telephone

01737242121

net assets

1,706,635

turnover (est)

£10,193,959

map

£5.8m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of AB REFRIGERATION CONTRACTING LIMITED based on a Turnover of £10.2m and 0.57x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Repair of other equipment

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
SCOBIE VENDING SERVICES LIMITED100%93%6 miles
BRETTEX SITE SERVICES LIMITED100%93%21 miles
CLIVET GROUP UK LIMITED100%94%46 miles
BECTON DICKINSON DISPENSING UK LTD100%92%33 miles
CFS AEROPRODUCTS LTD100%95%94 miles

Balance Sheet  April 2019

net assets

1.7m

-0.15%

total assets

4m

+0.3%

cash

95.6k

-0.7%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  April 2019

turnover

10.2m

0%

operating profit

-311.3k

0%

gross margin

36.9%

-9.49%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

ab refrigeration contracting limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

ab refrigeration contracting limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

ab refrigeration contracting limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

AB REFRIGERATION CONTRACTING LIMITED

07407919

mr neil anthony bromley 43%
rh2 holdings limited 37%
mr james espin 20%

ab refrigeration contracting limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr James EspinEngland42 years Mar 2011- Director
Mr Neil Bromley47 years Mar 2011- Director

AB REFRIGERATION CONTRACTING LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Apr 2019Apr 2018Apr 2017Apr 2016Apr 2015
Turnover10,193,9595,073,5084,489,8598,875,50415,861,277
Cost Of Sales6,440,6523,009,6052,450,3824,966,1099,429,161
Gross Profit3,753,3072,063,9022,039,4773,909,3956,432,116
Admin Expenses4,064,6401,773,5182,034,4522,974,5255,469,902
Operating Profit-311,333290,3845,025934,870962,214
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable1,5632,2791,4892,2171,096
Pre-Tax Profit-309,770292,663-6,037924,034963,310
Tax0-55,6060-184,807-192,662
Profit After Tax-309,770237,057-6,037739,227770,648
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit-309,770237,057-6,037739,227770,648
Employee Costs1,275,0761,222,2021,017,6622,842,6924,259,914
Number Of Employees34332976113
EBITDA*-268,431309,45521,832951,270970,641

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

ab refrigeration contracting limited company details

company number

07407919

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

33190 - Repair of other equipment

incorporation date

October 2010

age

11

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

pridemark limited (October 2010)

incorporated

UK

address

2 CHURCH STREET, REIGATE, SURREY, RH2 0AN

last accounts submitted

April 2019