company information

a s j facilities building management limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a s j facilities building management limited Company Information

company number

07466142

incorporation date

December 2010

registered address

UNIT 6 WOODBURN ROAD, SMETHWICK, WEST MIDLANDS, B66 2PU

telephone

01215558118

net assets

771,311

turnover (est)

£7,101,233

map

£4.3m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A S J FACILITIES BUILDING MANAGEMENT LIMITED based on a Turnover of £7.1m and 0.6x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Development of building projects

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
RAYBONE DEVELOPMENTS HORIZON LIMITED100%100%6 miles
M & T HOMES LIMITED100%99%9 miles
PREMISOL LIMITED100%100%22 miles
ARNELL PROPERTIES LIMITED100%100%20 miles
RED SKY (UK) RENTAL PROPERTIES LIMITED100%98%3 miles

Balance Sheet  December 2019

net assets

771.3k

+0.6%

total assets

1.6m

+0.41%

cash

0

-1%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  December 2019

turnover

7.1m

0%

operating profit

357.5k

0%

gross margin

26.3%

-11.06%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a s j facilities building management limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a s j facilities building management limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a s j facilities building management limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A S J FACILITIES BUILDING MANAGEMENT LIMITED

07466142

atama johal 100%

a s j facilities building management limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Atama JohalUnited Kingdom58 years Feb 2018- Director

A S J FACILITIES BUILDING MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017Dec 2016Dec 2015
Turnover7,101,2334,283,6509,386,9754,041,0104,700,062
Cost Of Sales5,240,3363,021,4636,495,1433,281,0044,002,606
Gross Profit1,860,8971,262,1872,891,832760,006697,456
Admin Expenses1,503,4031,190,8712,840,032654,086573,607
Operating Profit357,49471,31651,800105,920123,849
Interest Payable0000407
Interest Receivable222249542190
Pre-Tax Profit357,51671,33852,295105,962123,632
Tax-67,928-13,554-9,936-21,472-24,791
Profit After Tax289,58857,78442,35984,49098,841
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit289,58857,78442,35984,49098,841
Employee Costs627,986612,6651,482,814283,696212,279
Number Of Employees1414351516
EBITDA*414,788128,34290,274135,122159,221

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a s j facilities building management limited company details

company number

07466142

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

41100 - Development of building projects

incorporation date

December 2010

age

11

accounts

Unaudited Abridged

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

a s j faclities building management ltd. (March 2013)

b sure construction limited (December 2011)

incorporated

UK

address

UNIT 6 WOODBURN ROAD, SMETHWICK, WEST MIDLANDS, B66 2PU

last accounts submitted

December 2019