company information

abbey pipework fabricators limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

abbey pipework fabricators limited Company Information

company number

07590828

incorporation date

April 2011

registered address

CHARTER HOUSE, 103-105 LEIGH ROAD, LEIGH-ON-SEA, ESSEX, SS9 1JL

telephone

01268526723

net assets

3,410,954

turnover (est)

£2,167,544

map

£4.8m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ABBEY PIPEWORK FABRICATORS LIMITED based on Net Assets of £3.4m and 1.42x industry multiple (adjusted for liquidity).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Net Asset Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
THE BRADLEY COLLECTION LIMITED100%99%45 miles
STAGWOOD INDUSTRIES LIMITED100%100%56 miles
ACT UNIVERSAL LTD100%96%19 miles
BRUYNZEEL STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED100%99%53 miles
COMPONENT SOLUTIONS FOR INDUSTRY LIMITED100%99%61 miles

Balance Sheet  March 2020

net assets

3.4m

+0.08%

total assets

4m

-0.03%

cash

1m

+0.3%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  March 2020

turnover

2.2m

0%

operating profit

331.5k

0%

gross margin

29.1%

-0.34%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

abbey pipework fabricators limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

abbey pipework fabricators limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

abbey pipework fabricators limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

ABBEY PIPEWORK FABRICATORS LIMITED

07590828

scott brady 100%

abbey pipework fabricators limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Scott BradyUnited Kingdom49 years Apr 2011- Director

ABBEY PIPEWORK FABRICATORS LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016
Turnover2,167,5442,640,0172,228,9902,493,5172,166,420
Cost Of Sales1,537,7001,870,2441,551,8991,723,4891,496,607
Gross Profit629,843769,773677,091770,028669,813
Admin Expenses298,329313,37093,086-216-200,187
Operating Profit331,514456,403584,005770,244870,000
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable6,8916,1623,8001,3422,278
Pre-Tax Profit317,189445,511579,433765,181869,048
Tax-60,266-84,647-110,092-153,036-173,809
Profit After Tax256,923360,864469,341612,145695,238
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit256,923360,864469,341612,145695,238
Employee Costs212,849205,218166,51598,115615,574
Number Of Employees665319
EBITDA*424,217622,901753,866907,338968,074

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

abbey pipework fabricators limited company details

company number

07590828

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.

incorporation date

April 2011

age

10

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

abbey prefab pipework limited (April 2011)

incorporated

UK

address

CHARTER HOUSE, 103-105 LEIGH ROAD, LEIGH-ON-SEA, ESSEX, SS9 1JL

last accounts submitted

March 2020