company information

aberlink limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

aberlink limited Company Information

company number

07642245

incorporation date

May 2011

registered address

ABERLINK BUILDING VATCH LANE, EASTCOMBE, STROUD, GL6 7DY

telephone

01453884461

net assets

7,486,816

turnover (est)

£3,938,450

map

£73.2m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ABERLINK LIMITED based on an EBITDA of £9.7m and a 7.57x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Manufacture of electronic instruments and appliances for measuring, testing, and navigation, except industrial process control equipment

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry EBITDA Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
ADAPT EMS LTD100%99%82 miles
CRANE GROUP LIMITED100%96%64 miles
COOLLED LIMITED100%97%90 miles
LION LABORATORIES LIMITED100%93%51 miles
CONCEPT 66 LTD100%94%65 miles

Balance Sheet  June 2019

net assets

7.5m

0%

total assets

12.7m

0%

cash

6.5m

0%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  June 2019

turnover

3.9m

0%

operating profit

9.2m

0%

gross margin

42.6%

0%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

aberlink limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

aberlink limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

aberlink limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

ABERLINK LIMITED

07642245

marcus james eales 50%
gavin richard bailey & julie bailey 50%

aberlink limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Marcus EalesUnited Kingdom54 years May 2011- Director
Mr Gavin BaileyUnited Kingdom59 years May 2011- Director

ABERLINK LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Jun 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Turnover3,938,4505,924,0414,857,3699,731,2192,971,755
Cost Of Sales2,264,5213,324,9512,769,2855,547,9651,681,386
Gross Profit1,673,9292,599,0902,088,0844,183,2531,290,370
Admin Expenses-7,544,570910,4121,411,0354,018,5451,220,719
Operating Profit9,218,4991,688,678677,049164,70869,651
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable24,36010,9823,7483,7281
Pre-Tax Profit9,242,8591,699,659680,796168,43669,652
Tax-1,756,143-322,935-136,159-33,687-14,627
Profit After Tax7,486,7161,376,724544,637134,74955,025
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit7,486,7161,376,724544,637134,74955,025
Employee Costs1,967,6381,885,5091,849,0941,811,686879,148
Number Of Employees4141424221
EBITDA*9,668,5371,732,744839,971202,53969,651

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

aberlink limited company details

company number

07642245

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

26511 - Manufacture of electronic instruments and appliances for measuring, testing, and navigation, except industrial process control equipment

incorporation date

May 2011

age

10

accounts

Unaudited Abridged

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

aberlink number 2 limited (October 2015)

incorporated

UK

address

ABERLINK BUILDING VATCH LANE, EASTCOMBE, STROUD, GL6 7DY

last accounts submitted

June 2019