company information

a & m sleep beds ltd

 Live 
credit check
company report

a & m sleep beds ltd Company Information

company number

07679814

incorporation date

June 2011

registered address

INDUCTA HOUSE FRYERS ROAD, BLOXWICH, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS, WS2 7LZ

telephone

-

Website

-

net assets

81,420

turnover (est)

£2,763,892

map

£2.1m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A & M SLEEP BEDS LTD based on a Turnover of £2.8m and 0.77x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Manufacture of mattresses

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
HEALTH BEDS LIMITED100%99%63 miles
MYER ADAMS (UK) LTD100%100%76 miles
BATLEY CARR BEDS LTD100%97%77 miles
APOLLO HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED100%95%77 miles
THE SLEEP PEOPLE LIMITED100%91%77 miles

Balance Sheet  June 2015

net assets

81.4k

+7.46%

total assets

822k

+17.82%

cash

6k

-0.66%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  June 2015

turnover

2.8m

0%

operating profit

89.7k

0%

gross margin

27%

+0.14%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a & m sleep beds ltd Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a & m sleep beds ltd interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a & m sleep beds ltd Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A & M SLEEP BEDS LTD

07679814

arash mangal 100%

a & m sleep beds ltd directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Arash Mangal40 years Feb 2017- Director

A & M SLEEP BEDS LTD financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Jun 2015Jun 2014Jun 2013Jun 2012
Turnover2,763,892187,128166,9520
Cost Of Sales2,017,641136,673120,0920
Gross Profit746,25150,45546,8600
Admin Expenses656,56339,72545,4690
Operating Profit89,68810,7301,3910
Interest Payable0000
Interest Receivable5969250
Pre-Tax Profit89,74810,7991,4160
Tax-17,949-2,268-3260
Profit After Tax71,7988,5311,0900
Dividends Paid0000
Retained Profit71,7988,5311,0900
Employee Costs770,19076,50250,0260
Number Of Employees30320
EBITDA*91,93410,7301,3910

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a & m sleep beds ltd company details

company number

07679814

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

31030 - Manufacture of mattresses

incorporation date

June 2011

age

10

accounts

Total Exemption Small

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

health therapy ltd (March 2017)

incorporated

UK

address

INDUCTA HOUSE FRYERS ROAD, BLOXWICH, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS, WS2 7LZ

last accounts submitted

June 2015